image_pdfimage_print

In all schedules: “*” = Home Game, “†” = Bonus Points Game


Football


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Thursday, Aug 30th Dunbar L 6-8 Dunbar Middle School
Thursday, Sep 13th Elkview* L 12-42 Andrew Jackson Middle School
Thursday, Sep 20th Sissonville* W 8-6 Andrew Jackson Middle School
Thursday, Sep 27th Horace Mann* L 0-6 Andrew Jackson Middle School
Thursday, Oct 4th Stonewall Jackson L 0-12 University of Charleston Stadium
Thursday, Oct 11th East Bank L 0-28 East Bank Middle School
Thursday, Oct 18th Hayes* L 12-20 Andrew Jackson Middle School
Thursday, Oct 25th John Adams L 16-32 John Adams Middle School


Boys Soccer


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Monday, Aug 27th Dupont W 2-1 Dupont Middle School
Wednesday, Aug 29th Stonewall Jackson W 3-1 Capital High School
Wednesday, Sep 5th Hayes * L 1-6 Andrew Jackson Middle School
Monday, Sep 10th John Adams * L 0-4 Andrew Jackson Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 12th Elkview L 1-4 Elkview Middle School
Monday, Sep 17th South Charleston L 1-6 Little Creek Park
Wednesday, Sep 19th Dunbar * W 7-0 Andrew Jackson Middle School
Monday, Sep 24th Charleston Catholic * L 0-10 Andrew Jackson Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 26th Hayes L 0-2 Hayes Middle School
Monday, Oct 1st Sissonville * L 0-1 Andrew Jackson Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 3rd Horace Mann * L 0-7 Andrew Jackson Middle School
Thursday, Oct 11th McKinley PPD McKinley Middle School


Girls Soccer


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Monday, Aug 27th Sissonville * L 0-8 Andrew Jackson Middle School
Wednesday, Aug 29th South Charleston * T 1-1 Andrew Jackson Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 5th Horace Mann L 0-4 Capital High School
Monday, Sep 10th Charleston Catholic * L 0-9 Andrew Jackson Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 12th Dupont * W 3-2 Andrew Jackson Middle School
Monday, Sep 17th Sissonville L 0-7 Sissonville Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 26th Elkview PPD Elkview Middle School
Monday, Oct 1st South Charleston T 0-0 Little Creek Park
Wednesday, Oct 3rd Horace Mann * L 0-2 Andrew Jackson Middle School
Monday, Oct 8th John Adams * L 0-5 Andrew Jackson Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 10th Charleston Catholic L 0-10 Trace Fork Soccer Complex
Tuesday, Oct 16th Elkview L 0-9 Elkview Middle School


Volleyball


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Wednesday, Sep 5th Stonewall Jackson Generals* W 2-0 Andrew Jackson Middle School
Monday, Sep 10th South Charleston Cubs* W 2-0 Andrew Jackson Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 12th Dupont Panthers W 2-0 Dupont Middle School
Monday, Sep 17th Elkview Herd* L 0-2 Charleston Civic Center
Wednesday, Sep 19th Dunbar Bulldogs* W 2-0 Andrew Jackson Middle School
Monday, Sep 24th East Bank Pionees* W 2-1 Andrew Jackson Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 26th Cedar Grove Trailblazers* W 2-0 Andrew Jackson Middle School
Monday, Oct 1st Sissonville Red Hawks L 1-2 Sissonville Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 3rd Charleston Catholic Irish W 2-0 Charleston Catholic High School
Monday, Oct 8th Hayes Hornets W 2-0 Hayes Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 10th McKinley Trojans* W 2-0 Andrew Jackson Middle School
Monday, Oct 15th Horace Mann Eagles L 0-2 Horace Mann Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 17th John Adams Falcons W 2-1 John Adams Middle School


Girls Basketball


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Tuesday, Nov 27th Charleston Catholic† W 32-30 Charleston Catholic High School
Thursday, Nov 29th Elkview† L 31-32 Elkview Middle School
Monday, Dec 3rd Horace Mann* W 37-32 Andrew Jackson Middle School
Thursday, Dec 6th Stonewall Jackson*† W 40-23 Andrew Jackson Middle School
Monday, Dec 10th Sissonville L 32-41 Sissonville Middle School
Monday, Dec 17th McKinley* 5:30 pm Andrew Jackson Middle School
Thursday, Dec 20th John Adams† 7:00 pm John Adams Middle School
Thursday, Jan 3rd East Bank*† 6:45 pm Andrew Jackson Middle School
Monday, Jan 7th Hayes TBA Hayes Middle School
Thursday, Jan 10th Dupont*† 5:30 pm Andrew Jackson Middle School
Monday, Jan 14th Horace Mann 5:45 pm Horace Mann Middle School
Thursday, Jan 17th Dunbar† TBA Dunbar Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 22nd Sissonville* 6:45 pm Andrew Jackson Middle School
Thursday, Jan 24th Cedar Grove*† 5:30 pm Andrew Jackson Middle School
Monday, Jan 28th McKinley 6:45 pm McKinley Middle School
Thursday, Jan 31st South Charleston*† TBA Andrew Jackson Middle School
Monday, Feb 4th Hayes* 5:30 pm Andrew Jackson Middle School

Boys Basketball


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Monday, Dec 3rd Horace Mann * L 40-47 Andrew Jackson Middle School
Thursday, Dec 6th Stonewall Jackson *† L 35-46 Andrew Jackson Middle School
Monday, Dec 10th Sissonville TBA Sissonville Middle School
Monday, Dec 17th McKinley * 6:45 pm Andrew Jackson Middle School
Thursday, Dec 20th John Adams † 5:45 pm John Adams Middle School
Thursday, Jan 3rd East Bank *† 5:30 pm Andrew Jackson Middle School
Monday, Jan 7th Hayes TBA Hayes Middle School
Thursday, Jan 10th Dupont *† 6:45 pm Andrew Jackson Middle School
Monday, Jan 14th Horace Mann 7:00 pm Horace Mann Middle School
Thursday, Jan 17th Dunbar † TBA Dunbar Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 22nd Sissonville * TBA Andrew Jackson Middle School
Thursday, Jan 24th Cedar Grove *† 6:45 pm Andrew Jackson Middle School
Monday, Jan 28th McKinley 5:30 pm McKinley Middle School
Thursday, Jan 31st South Charleston *† 5:30 pm Andrew Jackson Middle School
Monday, Feb 4th Hayes * 6:45 pm Andrew Jackson Middle School
Thursday, Feb 7th Charleston Catholic † 4:30 pm Charleston Catholic High School
Monday, Feb 11th Elkview † 5:45 pm Elkview Middle School