In all schedules: “*” = Home Game, “†” = Bonus Points Game


Football


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Thursday, Sep 5th John Adams* L 14-54 Cedar Grove Community School
Thursday, Sep 12th Elkview L 0-48 Elkview Middle School
Thursday, Sep 19th McKinley* L 8-48 Cedar Grove Community School
Thursday, Sep 26th East Bank* L 8-49 Cedar Grove Community School
Thursday, Oct 3rd South Charleston L 0-62 Oakes Field
Thursday, Oct 10th Andrew Jackson L 16-52 Andrew Jackson Middle School
Thursday, Oct 17th Sissonville* L 12-51 Cedar Grove Community School
Thursday, Oct 24th Horace Mann 7:00 pm University of Charleston Stadium Live Stream

Volleyball


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Wednesday, Sep 11th Stonewall Jackson * W 2-0 Cedar Grove Community School
Monday, Sep 16th South Charleston * 4:30 pm Cedar Grove Community School
Wednesday, Sep 18th Horace Mann Eagles L 0-2 Horace Mann Middle School
Monday, Sep 23rd Hayes Hornets L 0-2 Charleston Coliseum and Convention Center
Wednesday, Sep 25th John Adams Falcons L 0-2 John Adams Middle School
Monday, Sep 30th Andrew Jackson * L 0-2 Cedar Grove Community School
Wednesday, Oct 2nd Dunbar Bulldogs L 0-2 Dunbar Middle School
Monday, Oct 7th McKinley Trojans* L 0-2 Cedar Grove Community School
Wednesday, Oct 9th Dupont Panthers L 0-2 Dupont Middle School
Monday, Oct 14th Elkview Herd L 0-2 Elkview Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 16th East Bank * L 0-2 Cedar Grove Community School
Monday, Oct 21st Sissonville * L 0-2 Cedar Grove Community School
Wednesday, Oct 23rd Charleston Catholic Irish* L 0-2 Cedar Grove Community School

Girls Basketball


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Thursday, Dec 5th McKinley*† L 8-46 Cedar Grove Community School
Monday, Dec 9th Andrew Jackson*† L 11-48 Cedar Grove Community School
Thursday, Dec 12th Dupont L 7-42 Dupont Middle School
Monday, Dec 16th Hayes† L 15-52 Hayes Middle School
Thursday, Dec 19th Elkview L 9-45 Elkview Middle School
Monday, Jan 6th South Charleston† TBA Oakes Gym
Thursday, Jan 9th Dunbar L 9-37 Dunbar Middle School
Monday, Jan 13th John Adams† L 7-55 John Adams Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 14th Horace Mann*† 5:45 pm Cedar Grove Community School
Thursday, Jan 16th East Bank L 10-48 East Bank Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 21st Sissonville† L 2-63 Sissonville Middle School
Thursday, Jan 23rd Dupont* 5:45 pm Cedar Grove Community School
Monday, Jan 27th Charleston Catholic*† 7:00 pm Cedar Grove Community School
Thursday, Jan 30th Elkview* 5:45 pm Cedar Grove Community School
Thursday, Feb 6th Dunbar* 7:00 pm Cedar Grove Community School
Monday, Feb 10th East Bank* 5:45 pm Cedar Grove Community School
Thursday, Feb 13th Stonewall Jackson*† 7:00 pm Cedar Grove Community School

Boys Basketball


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Thursday, Dec 12th Dupont L 27-77 Dupont Middle School
Monday, Dec 16th Hayes † L 35-68 Hayes Middle School
Thursday, Dec 19th Elkview L 17-69 Elkview Middle School
Monday, Jan 6th South Charleston † TBA Oakes Gym
Thursday, Jan 9th Dunbar L 19-69 Dunbar Middle School
Monday, Jan 13th John Adams † L 38-88 John Adams Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 14th Horace Mann *† TBA Cedar Grove Community School
Thursday, Jan 16th East Bank L 30-41 East Bank Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 21st Sissonville † 5:45 pm Sissonville Middle School
Thursday, Jan 23rd Dupont * TBA Cedar Grove Community School
Monday, Jan 27th Charleston Catholic *† TBA Cedar Grove Community School
Thursday, Jan 30th Elkview * TBA Cedar Grove Community School
Thursday, Feb 6th Dunbar * TBA Cedar Grove Community School
Monday, Feb 10th East Bank * 7:00 pm Cedar Grove Community School
Thursday, Feb 13th Stonewall Jackson *† TBA Cedar Grove Community School
Monday, Feb 17th McKinley *† TBA Cedar Grove Community School
Thursday, Feb 20th Andrew Jackson *† TBA Cedar Grove Community School