In all schedules: “*” = Home Game, “†” = Bonus Points Game


Boys Soccer


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Wednesday, Sep 4th John Adams * T 1-1 Schoenbaum Stadium Live Stream
Monday, Sep 9th Dupont W 7-0 Dupont Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 11th Dunbar W 12-0 Shawnee Sports Complex
Monday, Sep 16th Stonewall Jackson * W 10-0 Schoenbaum Stadium
Wednesday, Sep 18th McKinley W 7-0 McKinley Middle School
Monday, Sep 23rd South Charleston L 2-4 Little Creek Park
Wednesday, Sep 25th Andrew Jackson * W 6-0 Schoenbaum Stadium
Monday, Sep 30th Sissonville * W 11-0 Schoenbaum Stadium
Monday, Oct 7th Hayes * W 7-0 Schoenbaum Stadium
Wednesday, Oct 9th Stonewall Jackson W 1-0 Capital High School
Monday, Oct 14th Horace Mann * L 0-1 Shawnee Sports Complex
Wednesday, Oct 16th Elkview W 6-2 Elkview Middle School

Girls Soccer


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Wednesday, Sep 4th John Adams* W 5-0 Schoenbaum Stadium
Monday, Sep 9th Elkview* W 7-0 Schoenbaum Stadium
Wednesday, Sep 11th Dunbar† W 17-0 Shawnee Sports Complex
Monday, Sep 16th Dupont† W 7-0 Dupont Middle School
Monday, Sep 23rd Horace Mann W 6-0 Capital High School
Monday, Sep 30th Sissonville* W 3-0 Schoenbaum Stadium
Wednesday, Oct 2nd Elkview W 3-0 Elkview Middle School
Monday, Oct 7th South Charleston*† W 7-1 Schoenbaum Stadium
Tuesday, Oct 8th John Adams T 1-1 Shawnee Sports Complex
Monday, Oct 14th Horace Mann* W 8-0 Schoenbaum Stadium
Wednesday, Oct 16th Andrew Jackson*† W 5-0 Schoenbaum Stadium
Monday, Oct 21st Sissonville W 2-0 Sissonville Middle School

Volleyball


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Wednesday, Sep 11th Hayes Hornets* W 2-1 Charleston Catholic High School
Monday, Sep 16th Sissonville W 2-0 Sissonville Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 18th Dunbar Bulldogs* W 2-0 Charleston Catholic High School
Monday, Sep 23rd Stonewall Jackson * W 2-0 Charleston Coliseum and Convention Center
Wednesday, Sep 25th McKinley Trojans W 2-0 McKinley Middle School
Monday, Sep 30th John Adams Falcons* L 1-2 Charleston Catholic High School
Wednesday, Oct 2nd Elkview Herd* W 2-1 Charleston Catholic High School
Monday, Oct 7th Andrew Jackson L 1-2 Andrew Jackson Middle School
Monday, Oct 14th Horace Mann Eagles* L 1-2 Charleston Catholic High School
Wednesday, Oct 16th Dupont Panthers W 2-0 Dupont Middle School
Friday, Oct 18th East Bank * W 2-0 Charleston Catholic High School
Monday, Oct 21st South Charleston W 2-0 South Charleston Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 23rd Cedar Grove W 2-0 Cedar Grove Community School

Girls Basketball


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Monday, Dec 9th McKinley† L 20-43 McKinley Middle School
Tuesday, Dec 10th East Bank† W 30-15 East Bank Middle School
Thursday, Dec 12th Horace Mann* W 46-23 Charleston Catholic High School
Monday, Jan 6th Dupont*† L 19-30 Charleston Catholic High School
Thursday, Jan 9th John Adams L 15-36 John Adams Middle School
Monday, Jan 13th South Charleston*† W 39-32 Charleston Catholic High School
Tuesday, Jan 14th Sissonville† L 21-39 Sissonville Middle School
Wednesday, Jan 15th Dunbar W 43-23 Dunbar Middle School
Thursday, Jan 16th Stonewall Jackson* W 40-31 Charleston Catholic High School
Tuesday, Jan 21st Elkview*† W 38-28 Charleston Catholic High School
Thursday, Jan 23rd Horace Mann 5:45 pm Horace Mann Middle School
Monday, Jan 27th Cedar Grove† 7:00 pm Cedar Grove Community School
Thursday, Jan 30th Dunbar* 7:00 pm Charleston Catholic High School
Monday, Feb 3rd Hayes*† 5:45 pm Charleston Catholic High School
Thursday, Feb 6th John Adams* 7:00 pm Charleston Catholic High School
Monday, Feb 10th Stonewall Jackson 5:45 pm Stonewall Jackson Middle School
Thursday, Feb 13th Andrew Jackson† 6:45 pm Andrew Jackson Middle School

Boys Basketball


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Monday, Dec 9th McKinley † W 40-35 McKinley Middle School
Thursday, Dec 12th Horace Mann * W 46-43 Charleston Catholic High School
Monday, Jan 6th Dupont *† W 57-18 Charleston Catholic High School
Thursday, Jan 9th John Adams L 53-55 John Adams Middle School
Monday, Jan 13th South Charleston *† W 53-47 Charleston Catholic High School
Tuesday, Jan 14th Sissonville † L 35-38 Sissonville Middle School
Wednesday, Jan 15th Dunbar W 33-29 Dunbar Middle School
Thursday, Jan 16th Stonewall Jackson * L 36-37 Charleston Catholic High School
Tuesday, Jan 21st Elkview *† W 37-34 Charleston Catholic High School
Thursday, Jan 23rd Horace Mann 7:00 pm Horace Mann Middle School
Monday, Jan 27th Cedar Grove † TBA Cedar Grove Community School
Thursday, Jan 30th Dunbar * 5:45 pm Charleston Catholic High School
Monday, Feb 3rd Hayes *† 7:00 pm Charleston Catholic High School
Thursday, Feb 6th John Adams * 5:45 pm Charleston Catholic High School
Monday, Feb 10th Stonewall Jackson 7:00 pm Stonewall Jackson Middle School
Thursday, Feb 13th Andrew Jackson † 5:30 pm Andrew Jackson Middle School
Monday, Feb 17th East Bank † 5:45 pm East Bank Middle School