image_pdfimage_print
School Schedule & Results
Tue, 18 Dec 7:36 am

<

>

  • Wed, 05 Sep
    Girls Volleyball vs
    McKinley Trojans
    Dunbar Middle School
    (Dunbar, WV)
    L 2-0
  • Mon, 10 Sep
    Girls Volleyball vs
    East Bank Pionees
    Dunbar Middle School
    (Dunbar, WV)
    L 2-0
  • Wed, 12 Sep
    Girls Volleyball @
    John Adams Falcons
    John Adams Middle School
    (Charleston, WV)
    L 2-0
  • Mon, 17 Sep
    Girls Volleyball vs
    Charleston Catholic Irish
    Charleston Civic Center
    (Charleston, WV)
    L 2-0
  • Wed, 19 Sep
    Girls Volleyball @
    Andrew Jackson
    Andrew Jackson Middle School
    (Cross Lanes, WV)
    L 2-0
  • Mon, 24 Sep
    Girls Volleyball @
    South Charleston Cubs
    South Charleston Middle School
    (South Charleston, WV)
    L 2-0
  • Wed, 26 Sep
    Girls Volleyball vs
    Horace Mann Eagles
    Dunbar Middle School
    (Dunbar, WV)
    L 2-0
  • Mon, 01 Oct
    Girls Volleyball @
    Cedar Grove Trailblazers
    Cedar Grove Community School
    (Cedar Grove, WV)
    W 2-0
  • Wed, 03 Oct
    Girls Volleyball @
    Elkview Herd
    Elkview Middle School
    (Elkview, WV)
    L 2-0
  • Mon, 08 Oct
    Girls Volleyball @
    Sissonville Red Hawks
    Sissonville Middle School
    (Charleston, WV)
    L 2-0
  • Wed, 10 Oct
    Girls Volleyball vs
    Stonewall Jackson Generals
    Dunbar Middle School
    (Dunbar, WV)
    TBA
  • Mon, 15 Oct
    Girls Volleyball vs
    Hayes Hornets
    Dunbar Middle School
    (Dunbar, WV)
    TBA
  • Wed, 17 Oct
    Girls Volleyball vs
    Dupont Panthers
    Dunbar Middle School
    (Dunbar, WV)
    L 2-0

Football


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Thursday, Aug 30th Andrew Jackson* W 8-6 Dunbar Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 5th Stonewall Jackson L 14-16 University of Charleston Stadium
Thursday, Sep 13th East Bank L 0-6 East Bank Middle School
Thursday, Sep 20th McKinley* W 46-14 Dunbar Middle School
Thursday, Sep 27th Dupont* L 0-26 Dunbar Middle School
Thursday, Oct 4th Elkview L 0-23 Elkview Middle School
Thursday, Oct 11th John Adams L 8-28 John Adams Middle School
Thursday, Oct 25th South Charleston* L 0-30 Dunbar Middle School

Boys Soccer


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Monday, Aug 27th Elkview L 0-1 Elkview Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 5th South Charleston * 4:30 pm Dunbar Middle School
Monday, Sep 10th Charleston Catholic PPD Schoenbaum Stadium
Wednesday, Sep 12th Horace Mann * 4:30 pm Dunbar Middle School
Monday, Sep 17th Sissonville * Dunbar Forfeit Dunbar Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 19th Andrew Jackson L 0-7 Andrew Jackson Middle School
Monday, Oct 1st Hayes * 4:30 pm Dunbar Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 3rd Dupont * L 0-7 Dunbar Middle School
Monday, Oct 8th John Adams * L 0-13 Dunbar Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 10th Stonewall Jackson 7:00 pm Capital High School
Monday, Oct 15th South Charleston 6:00 pm Little Creek Park
Wednesday, Oct 17th McKinley L 0-3 Shawnee Sports Complex – Field 2

Volleyball


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Wednesday, Sep 5th McKinley Trojans* L 0-2 Dunbar Middle School
Monday, Sep 10th East Bank Pionees* L 0-2 Dunbar Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 12th John Adams Falcons L 0-2 John Adams Middle School
Monday, Sep 17th Charleston Catholic Irish* L 0-2 Charleston Civic Center
Wednesday, Sep 19th Andrew Jackson L 0-2 Andrew Jackson Middle School
Monday, Sep 24th South Charleston Cubs L 0-2 South Charleston Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 26th Horace Mann Eagles* L 0-2 Dunbar Middle School
Monday, Oct 1st Cedar Grove Trailblazers W 2-0 Cedar Grove Community School
Wednesday, Oct 3rd Elkview Herd L 0-2 Elkview Middle School
Monday, Oct 8th Sissonville Red Hawks L 0-2 Sissonville Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 10th Stonewall Jackson Generals* TBA Dunbar Middle School
Monday, Oct 15th Hayes Hornets* TBA Dunbar Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 17th Dupont Panthers* L 0-2 Dunbar Middle School

Girls Basketball


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Monday, Nov 26th East Bank† L 2-53 East Bank Middle School
Thursday, Nov 29th McKinley*† L 7-58 Dunbar Middle School
Monday, Dec 3rd John Adams* L 7-48 Dunbar Middle School
Thursday, Dec 6th Hayes*† TBA Dunbar Middle School
Monday, Dec 10th South Charleston* TBA Dunbar Middle School
Thursday, Dec 13th Elkview* 5:45 pm Dunbar Middle School
Friday, Dec 14th Charleston Catholic 7:00 pm Charleston Catholic High School
Thursday, Jan 3rd Sissonville† 5:45 pm Sissonville Middle School
Monday, Jan 7th Cedar Grove TBA Cedar Grove Community School
Thursday, Jan 10th Stonewall Jackson† TBA Stonewall Jackson Middle School
Monday, Jan 14th Dupont*† TBA Dunbar Middle School
Thursday, Jan 17th Andrew Jackson*† TBA Dunbar Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 22nd South Charleston TBA Oakes Gym
Thursday, Jan 24th John Adams 7:00 pm John Adams Middle School
Monday, Jan 28th Charleston Catholic* TBA Dunbar Middle School
Thursday, Jan 31st Horace Mann 7:00 pm Horace Mann Middle School
Monday, Feb 4th Cedar Grove* TBA Dunbar Middle School

Boys Basketball


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Monday, Dec 3rd John Adams * L 27-32 Dunbar Middle School
Thursday, Dec 6th Hayes *† W 31-29 Dunbar Middle School
Thursday, Dec 6th South Charleston * TBA Dunbar Middle School
Thursday, Dec 13th Elkview *† 7:00 pm Dunbar Middle School
Friday, Dec 14th Charleston Catholic W 46-42 Charleston Catholic High School
Thursday, Jan 3rd Sissonville † TBA Sissonville Middle School
Monday, Jan 7th Cedar Grove TBA Cedar Grove Community School
Thursday, Jan 10th Stonewall Jackson † TBA Stonewall Jackson Middle School
Monday, Jan 14th Dupont *† TBA Dunbar Middle School
Thursday, Jan 17th Andrew Jackson *† TBA Dunbar Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 22nd South Charleston TBA Oakes Gym
Thursday, Jan 24th John Adams 5:45 pm John Adams Middle School
Monday, Jan 28th Charleston Catholic * TBA Dunbar Middle School
Thursday, Jan 31st Horace Mann 5:45 pm Horace Mann Middle School
Monday, Feb 4th Cedar Grove * TBA Dunbar Middle School
Thursday, Feb 7th East Bank † TBA East Bank Middle School
Monday, Feb 11th McKinley *† TBA Dunbar Middle School