In all schedules: “*” = Home Game, “†” = Bonus Points Game


Football


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Thursday, Sep 5th Stonewall Jackson* L 6-12 Dunbar Middle School
Thursday, Sep 12th John Adams L 0-38 John Adams Middle School
Thursday, Sep 19th Dupont* L 0-30 Dunbar Middle School
Thursday, Sep 26th Horace Mann* W 54-16 Dunbar Middle School
Thursday, Oct 3rd Sissonville W 22-12 Sissonville High School
Thursday, Oct 10th McKinley W 46-20 McKinley Middle School
Thursday, Oct 24th Andrew Jackson* 6:30 pm Dunbar Middle School
Thursday, Oct 31st South Charleston 6:00 pm Oakes Field

Boys Soccer


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Wednesday, Sep 4th McKinley * W 2-0 Shawnee Sports Complex
Monday, Sep 9th South Charleston L 1-13 Little Creek Park
Wednesday, Sep 11th Charleston Catholic * L 0-12 Shawnee Sports Complex
Monday, Sep 16th Horace Mann L 0-10 Capital High School
Wednesday, Sep 18th Sissonville L 1-4 Sissonville Middle School
Monday, Sep 23rd Andrew Jackson * L 0-4 Shawnee Sports Complex
Wednesday, Oct 2nd Hayes L 1-3 Shawnee Sports Complex
Monday, Oct 7th Dupont 4:30 pm Dupont Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 9th John Adams L 0-14 John Adams Middle School
Monday, Oct 14th Stonewall Jackson * W 2-0 Shawnee Sports Complex
Wednesday, Oct 16th South Charleston * L 1-7 Shawnee Sports Complex
Monday, Oct 21st Elkview * L 1-5 Shawnee Sports Complex

Girls Soccer


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Wednesday, Sep 4th Andrew Jackson L 0-10 Andrew Jackson Middle School
Monday, Sep 9th South Charleston L 0-10 Little Creek Park
Wednesday, Sep 11th Charleston Catholic L 0-17 Shawnee Sports Complex
Monday, Sep 16th Horace Mann L 0-6 Capital High School
Wednesday, Sep 18th Sissonville L 0-9 Sissonville Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 25th South Charleston L 0-8 Shawnee Sports Complex
Monday, Sep 30th Elkview L 0-6 Elkview Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 2nd John Adams L 0-11 Shawnee Sports Complex
Monday, Oct 7th Dupont 6:00 pm Dupont Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 9th Andrew Jackson L 0-6 Shawnee Sports Complex
Wednesday, Oct 16th Dupont L 1-11 Shawnee Sports Complex
Monday, Oct 21st Horace Mann L 1-7 Shawnee Sports Complex

Volleyball


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Wednesday, Sep 11th East Bank L 1-2 East Bank Middle School
Monday, Sep 16th John Adams * L 1-2 Dunbar Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 18th Charleston Catholic L 0-2 Charleston Catholic High School
Monday, Sep 23rd Andrew Jackson * W 2-1 Charleston Coliseum and Convention Center
Wednesday, Sep 25th South Charleston * W 2-0 Dunbar Middle School
Monday, Sep 30th Horace Mann L 0-2 Horace Mann Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 2nd Cedar Grove * W 2-0 Dunbar Middle School
Monday, Oct 7th Elkview * L 1-2 Dunbar Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 9th Sissonville * W 2-0 Dunbar Middle School
Monday, Oct 14th Stonewall Jackson W 2-0 Stonewall Jackson Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 16th Hayes L 0-2 Hayes Middle School
Monday, Oct 21st Dupont 4:30 pm Dupont Middle School
Tuesday, Oct 22nd McKinley 4:30 pm McKinley Middle School

Girls Basketball


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Thursday, Dec 5th Hayes† TBA Hayes Middle School
Monday, Dec 9th John Adams* TBA Dunbar Middle School
Thursday, Dec 12th South Charleston TBA Oakes Gym
Monday, Dec 16th Elkview† 5:45 pm Elkview Middle School
Thursday, Dec 19th Charleston Catholic* TBA Dunbar Middle School
Monday, Jan 6th Sissonville*† TBA Dunbar Middle School
Thursday, Jan 9th Cedar Grove* TBA Dunbar Middle School
Monday, Jan 13th Stonewall Jackson*† TBA Dunbar Middle School
Thursday, Jan 16th Dupont† 7:00 pm Dupont Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 21st Andrew Jackson† 5:30 pm Andrew Jackson Middle School
Thursday, Jan 23rd South Charleston* TBA Dunbar Middle School
Monday, Jan 27th McKinley† 6:45 pm McKinley Middle School
Thursday, Jan 30th Charleston Catholic TBA Charleston Catholic High School
Monday, Feb 3rd Horace Mann*† TBA Dunbar Middle School
Thursday, Feb 6th Cedar Grove TBA Cedar Grove Community School
Monday, Feb 10th John Adams TBA John Adams Middle School
Thursday, Feb 13th East Bank*† TBA Dunbar Middle School

Boys Basketball


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Thursday, Dec 12th South Charleston TBA Oakes Gym
Monday, Dec 16th Elkview † 7:00 pm Elkview Middle School
Thursday, Dec 19th Charleston Catholic * TBA Dunbar Middle School
Monday, Jan 6th Sissonville *† TBA Dunbar Middle School
Thursday, Jan 9th Cedar Grove * TBA Dunbar Middle School
Monday, Jan 13th Stonewall Jackson *† TBA Dunbar Middle School
Thursday, Jan 16th Dupont † 5:45 pm Dupont Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 21st Andrew Jackson † 6:45 pm Andrew Jackson Middle School
Thursday, Jan 23rd South Charleston * TBA Dunbar Middle School
Monday, Jan 27th McKinley † 5:30 pm McKinley Middle School
Thursday, Jan 30th Charleston Catholic TBA Charleston Catholic High School
Monday, Feb 3rd Horace Mann *† TBA Dunbar Middle School
Thursday, Feb 6th Cedar Grove TBA Cedar Grove Community School
Monday, Feb 10th John Adams TBA John Adams Middle School
Thursday, Feb 13th East Bank *† TBA Dunbar Middle School
Monday, Feb 17th Hayes † TBA Hayes Middle School
Thursday, Feb 20th John Adams * TBA Dunbar Middle School