In all schedules: “*” = Home Game, “†” = Bonus Points Game


Football


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Thursday, Sep 5th South Charleston* 7:00 pm Dupont Middle School
Thursday, Sep 12th Horace Mann 7:00 pm University of Charleston Stadium Live Stream
Thursday, Sep 19th Dunbar 6:00 pm Dunbar Middle School
Thursday, Sep 26th Sissonville* 7:00 pm Dupont Middle School Live Stream
Thursday, Oct 3rd John Adams* 7:00 pm Dupont Middle School Live Stream
Thursday, Oct 10th Stonewall Jackson 7:00 pm University of Charleston Stadium Live Stream
Thursday, Oct 17th Hayes 6:00 pm Hayes Middle School
Thursday, Oct 31st East Bank* 7:00 pm Dupont Middle School Live Stream

Boys Soccer


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Wednesday, Sep 4th Hayes * 4:30 pm Dupont Middle School
Monday, Sep 9th Charleston Catholic * 4:30 pm Dupont Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 11th Horace Mann * 4:30 pm Dupont Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 18th Stonewall Jackson 5:30 pm Capital High School
Monday, Sep 23rd McKinley 4:45 pm McKinley Middle School
Monday, Sep 30th South Charleston 6:00 pm Little Creek Park
Wednesday, Oct 2nd John Adams * 4:30 pm Dupont Middle School
Monday, Oct 7th Dunbar * 4:30 pm Dupont Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 9th Elkview 5:45 pm Elkview Middle School
Monday, Oct 14th Sissonville * 4:30 pm Dupont Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 16th Horace Mann 7:00 pm Capital High School
Monday, Oct 21st Andrew Jackson 5:30 pm Andrew Jackson Middle School

Girls Soccer


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Wednesday, Sep 4th South Charleston* 6:00 pm Dupont Middle School
Monday, Sep 9th Andrew Jackson* 6:00 pm Dupont Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 11th Horace Mann* 6:00 pm Dupont Middle School
Monday, Sep 16th Charleston Catholic*† 6:00 pm Dupont Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 18th John Adams† 7:00 pm John Adams Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 25th Horace Mann 5:30 pm Capital High School
Monday, Sep 30th South Charleston TBA Little Creek Park
Monday, Oct 7th Dunbar* 6:00 pm Dupont Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 9th Elkview† 7:00 pm Elkview Middle School
Monday, Oct 14th Sissonville*† 6:00 pm Dupont Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 16th Dunbar 6:30 pm Shawnee Sports Complex
Monday, Oct 21st Andrew Jackson 4:15 pm Andrew Jackson Middle School

Volleyball


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Wednesday, Sep 11th Elkview * 5:00 pm Dupont Middle School
Monday, Sep 16th Andrew Jackson 4:30 pm Andrew Jackson Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 18th McKinley * 4:30 pm Dupont Middle School
Monday, Sep 23rd Horace Mann 2:30 pm Horace Mann Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 25th Stonewall Jackson 5:30 pm Stonewall Jackson Middle School
Monday, Sep 30th Hayes 5:30 pm Hayes Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 2nd South Charleston TBA South Charleston Middle School
Monday, Oct 7th Sissonville 4:30 pm Sissonville Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 9th Cedar Grove * 4:30 pm Dupont Middle School
Monday, Oct 14th John Adams * 4:30 pm Dupont Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 16th Charleston Catholic * 4:30 pm Dupont Middle School
Monday, Oct 21st Dunbar * 4:30 pm Dupont Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 23rd East Bank 4:30 pm East Bank Middle School

Girls Basketball


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Thursday, Dec 5th South Charleston† TBA Oakes Gym
Monday, Dec 9th Horace Mann*† TBA Dupont Middle School
Thursday, Dec 12th Cedar Grove* TBA Dupont Middle School
Monday, Dec 16th Charleston Catholic† TBA Charleston Catholic High School
Thursday, Dec 19th East Bank TBA East Bank Middle School
Thursday, Jan 9th Sissonville* TBA Dupont Middle School
Monday, Jan 13th Andrew Jackson*† TBA Dupont Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 14th Hayes*† TBA Dupont Middle School
Thursday, Jan 16th Dunbar*† TBA Dupont Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 21st Stonewall Jackson† TBA Stonewall Jackson Middle School
Thursday, Jan 23rd Cedar Grove TBA Cedar Grove Community School
Monday, Jan 27th John Adams† TBA John Adams Middle School
Thursday, Jan 30th East Bank* TBA Dupont Middle School
Monday, Feb 3rd McKinley TBA McKinley Middle School
Thursday, Feb 6th Sissonville TBA Sissonville Middle School
Monday, Feb 10th McKinley TBA McKinley Middle School
Thursday, Feb 13th Elkview*† TBA Dupont Middle School

Boys Basketball


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Thursday, Dec 12th Cedar Grove * TBA Dupont Middle School
Monday, Dec 16th Charleston Catholic † TBA Charleston Catholic High School
Thursday, Dec 19th East Bank TBA East Bank Middle School
Thursday, Jan 9th Sissonville * TBA Dupont Middle School
Monday, Jan 13th Andrew Jackson *† TBA Dupont Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 14th Hayes *† TBA Dupont Middle School
Thursday, Jan 16th Dunbar *† TBA Dupont Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 21st Stonewall Jackson † TBA Stonewall Jackson Middle School
Thursday, Jan 23rd Cedar Grove TBA Cedar Grove Community School
Monday, Jan 27th John Adams † TBA John Adams Middle School
Thursday, Jan 30th East Bank * TBA Dupont Middle School
Monday, Feb 3rd McKinley TBA McKinley Middle School
Thursday, Feb 6th Sissonville TBA Sissonville Middle School
Monday, Feb 10th McKinley TBA McKinley Middle School
Thursday, Feb 13th Elkview *† TBA Dupont Middle School
Monday, Feb 17th South Charleston † TBA Oakes Gym
Thursday, Feb 20th Horace Mann *† TBA Dupont Middle School