In all schedules: “*” = Home Game, “†” = Bonus Points Game


Football


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Thursday, Sep 5th Elkview* W 26-0 East Bank Middle School
Thursday, Sep 12th Sissonville L 12-20 Sissonville Middle School
Thursday, Sep 19th Andrew Jackson* W 48-20 East Bank Middle School
Thursday, Sep 26th Cedar Grove W 49-8 Cedar Grove Community School
Thursday, Oct 3rd Horace Mann W 32-6 University of Charleston Stadium
Thursday, Oct 10th Hayes* W 40-6 East Bank Middle School
Thursday, Oct 17th Stonewall Jackson* W 24-6 East Bank Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 30th Dupont W 14-8 Riverside High School Live Stream

Volleyball


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Wednesday, Sep 11th Dunbar Bulldogs* W 2-1 East Bank Middle School
Monday, Sep 16th Horace Mann Eagles* L 0-2 East Bank Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 18th Hayes Hornets L 1-2 Hayes Middle School
Monday, Sep 23rd John Adams Falcons* L 0-2 Charleston Coliseum and Convention Center
Wednesday, Sep 25th Andrew Jackson * L 1-2 East Bank Middle School
Monday, Sep 30th Elkview Herd L 0-2 Elkview Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 2nd Stonewall Jackson W 2-0 Stonewall Jackson Middle School
Monday, Oct 7th South Charleston * L 0-2 East Bank Middle School
Monday, Oct 14th Sissonville * W 2-0 East Bank Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 16th Cedar Grove W 2-0 Cedar Grove Community School
Friday, Oct 18th Charleston Catholic Irish L 0-2 Charleston Catholic High School
Monday, Oct 21st McKinley Trojans L 0-2 McKinley Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 23rd Dupont Panthers* L 0-2 East Bank Middle School

Girls Basketball


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Monday, Dec 9th Sissonville*† L 13-37 East Bank Middle School
Tuesday, Dec 10th Charleston Catholic*† L 15-30 East Bank Middle School
Thursday, Dec 12th Elkview* W 27-25 East Bank Middle School
Monday, Dec 16th Stonewall Jackson*† L 20-42 East Bank Middle School
Thursday, Dec 19th Dupont* L 14-30 East Bank Middle School
Monday, Jan 6th Andrew Jackson*† L 12-24 East Bank Middle School
Thursday, Jan 9th South Charleston 12:00 am Oakes Gym
Monday, Jan 13th Horace Mann† L 24-30 Horace Mann Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 14th McKinley† L 22-64 McKinley Middle School
Thursday, Jan 16th Cedar Grove* W 48-10 East Bank Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 21st Hayes† 7:00 pm Hayes Middle School
Thursday, Jan 23rd Elkview 7:00 pm Elkview Middle School
Thursday, Jan 30th Dupont 5:45 pm Dupont Middle School
Monday, Feb 3rd John Adams† 7:00 pm John Adams Middle School
Thursday, Feb 6th South Charleston* 5:45 pm East Bank Middle School
Monday, Feb 10th Cedar Grove 5:45 pm Cedar Grove Community School
Thursday, Feb 13th Dunbar† 7:00 pm Dunbar Middle School

Boys Basketball


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Thursday, Dec 12th Elkview * L 26-35 East Bank Middle School
Monday, Dec 16th Stonewall Jackson *† L 43-68 East Bank Middle School
Thursday, Dec 19th Dupont * W 49-46 East Bank Middle School
Monday, Jan 6th Andrew Jackson *† W 36-33 East Bank Middle School
Thursday, Jan 9th South Charleston 12:00 am Oakes Gym
Monday, Jan 13th Horace Mann † W 41-40 Horace Mann Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 14th McKinley † L 37-46 McKinley Middle School
Thursday, Jan 16th Cedar Grove * W 41-30 East Bank Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 21st Hayes † 5:45 pm Hayes Middle School
Thursday, Jan 23rd Elkview 5:45 pm Elkview Middle School
Thursday, Jan 30th Dupont 7:00 pm Dupont Middle School
Monday, Feb 3rd John Adams † 5:45 pm John Adams Middle School
Thursday, Feb 6th South Charleston * 7:00 pm East Bank Middle School
Monday, Feb 10th Cedar Grove 7:00 pm Cedar Grove Community School
Thursday, Feb 13th Dunbar † 5:45 pm Dunbar Middle School
Monday, Feb 17th Charleston Catholic *† 5:45 pm East Bank Middle School
Thursday, Feb 20th Sissonville *† 5:45 pm East Bank Middle School