image_pdfimage_print
School Schedule & Results
Mon, 22 Oct 12:25 pm

<

>

  • Thr, 06 Sep
    Girls Volleyball @
    Dupont Panthers
    Dupont Middle School
    (Belle, WV)
    W 2-1
  • Mon, 10 Sep
    Girls Volleyball @
    Dunbar Bulldogs
    Dunbar Middle School
    (Dunbar, WV)
    W 2-0
  • Wed, 12 Sep
    Girls Volleyball @
    Horace Mann Eagles
    Horace Mann Middle School
    (Charleston, WV)
    L 2-0
  • Mon, 17 Sep
    Girls Volleyball vs
    Hayes Hornets
    Charleston Civic Center
    (Charleston, WV)
    L 2-0
  • Wed, 19 Sep
    Girls Volleyball @
    John Adams Falcons
    John Adams Middle School
    (Charleston, WV)
    L 2-1
  • Mon, 24 Sep
    Girls Volleyball @
    Andrew Jackson
    Andrew Jackson Middle School
    (Cross Lanes, WV)
    L 2-1
  • Wed, 26 Sep
    Girls Volleyball vs
    Elkview Herd
    East Bank Middle School
    (East Bank, WV)
    L 2-0
  • Mon, 01 Oct
    Girls Volleyball vs
    Stonewall Jackson Generals
    East Bank Middle School
    (East Bank, WV)
    W 2-1
  • Wed, 03 Oct
    Girls Volleyball @
    South Charleston Cubs
    South Charleston Middle School
    (South Charleston, WV)
    L 2-0
  • Mon, 08 Oct
    Girls Volleyball vs
    Charleston Catholic Irish
    East Bank Middle School
    (East Bank, WV)
    W 2-0
  • Wed, 10 Oct
    Girls Volleyball @
    Sissonville Red Hawks
    Sissonville Middle School
    (Charleston, WV)
    L 2-1
  • Mon, 15 Oct
    Girls Volleyball vs
    Cedar Grove Trailblazers
    East Bank Middle School
    (East Bank, WV)
    W 2-0
  • Wed, 17 Oct
    Girls Volleyball vs
    McKinley Trojans
    East Bank Middle School
    (East Bank, WV)
    L 2-0

Football


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Thursday, Aug 30th Hayes W 36-16 Hayes Middle School
Thursday, Sep 6th McKinley W 30-0 McKinley Middle School
Thursday, Sep 13th Dunbar* W 6-0 East Bank Middle School
Thursday, Sep 20th Elkview W 22-11 Elkview Middle School
Thursday, Sep 27th Cedar Grove* W 50-0 East Bank Middle School
Thursday, Oct 11th Andrew Jackson* W 28-0 East Bank Middle School
Thursday, Oct 18th Stonewall Jackson W 8-0 University of Charleston Stadium
Thursday, Oct 25th Dupont* 6:30 pm East Bank Middle School

Volleyball


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Thursday, Sep 6th Dupont Panthers W 2-1 Dupont Middle School
Monday, Sep 10th Dunbar Bulldogs W 2-0 Dunbar Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 12th Horace Mann Eagles L 0-2 Horace Mann Middle School
Monday, Sep 17th Hayes Hornets* L 0-2 Charleston Civic Center
Wednesday, Sep 19th John Adams Falcons L 1-2 John Adams Middle School
Monday, Sep 24th Andrew Jackson L 1-2 Andrew Jackson Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 26th Elkview Herd* L 0-2 East Bank Middle School
Monday, Oct 1st Stonewall Jackson Generals* W 2-1 East Bank Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 3rd South Charleston Cubs L 0-2 South Charleston Middle School
Monday, Oct 8th Charleston Catholic Irish* W 2-0 East Bank Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 10th Sissonville Red Hawks L 1-2 Sissonville Middle School
Monday, Oct 15th Cedar Grove Trailblazers* W 2-0 East Bank Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 17th McKinley Trojans* L 0-2 East Bank Middle School

Girls Basketball


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Monday, Nov 26th Dunbar*† TBA East Bank Middle School
Monday, Dec 3rd Cedar Grove* TBA East Bank Middle School
Thursday, Dec 6th Charleston Catholic† TBA Charleston Catholic High School
Monday, Dec 10th Elkview 7:00 pm Elkview Middle School
Thursday, Dec 13th Stonewall Jackson† TBA Stonewall Jackson Middle School
Monday, Dec 17th Dupont TBA Dupont Middle School
Thursday, Dec 20th McKinley*† TBA East Bank Middle School
Thursday, Jan 3rd Andrew Jackson† 6:45 pm Andrew Jackson Middle School
Monday, Jan 7th South Charleston* TBA East Bank Middle School
Thursday, Jan 10th Horace Mann*† TBA East Bank Middle School
Monday, Jan 14th Cedar Grove TBA Cedar Grove Community School
Thursday, Jan 17th Hayes*† TBA East Bank Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 22nd Elkview* TBA East Bank Middle School
Thursday, Jan 24th Sissonville† TBA Sissonville Middle School
Monday, Jan 28th Dupont* TBA East Bank Middle School
Thursday, Jan 31st John Adams*† TBA East Bank Middle School
Monday, Feb 4th South Charleston TBA Oakes Gym

Boys Basketball


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Monday, Dec 3rd Cedar Grove * TBA East Bank Middle School
Thursday, Dec 6th Charleston Catholic † TBA Charleston Catholic High School
Monday, Dec 10th Elkview 5:45 pm Elkview Middle School
Thursday, Dec 13th Stonewall Jackson † TBA Stonewall Jackson Middle School
Monday, Dec 17th Dupont TBA Dupont Middle School
Thursday, Dec 20th McKinley *† TBA East Bank Middle School
Thursday, Jan 3rd Andrew Jackson † 5:30 pm Andrew Jackson Middle School
Monday, Jan 7th South Charleston * TBA East Bank Middle School
Thursday, Jan 10th Horace Mann *† TBA East Bank Middle School
Monday, Jan 14th Cedar Grove TBA Cedar Grove Community School
Thursday, Jan 17th Hayes *† TBA East Bank Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 22nd Elkview * TBA East Bank Middle School
Thursday, Jan 24th Sissonville † TBA Sissonville Middle School
Monday, Jan 28th Dupont * TBA East Bank Middle School
Thursday, Jan 31st John Adams *† TBA East Bank Middle School
Monday, Feb 4th South Charleston TBA Oakes Gym
Thursday, Feb 7th Dunbar *† TBA East Bank Middle School