image_pdfimage_print
School Schedule & Results
Tue, 18 Dec 7:43 am

<

>

  • Wed, 05 Sep
    Girls Volleyball vs
    South Charleston Cubs
    Elkview Middle School
    (Elkview, WV)
    W 2-0
  • Mon, 10 Sep
    Girls Volleyball vs
    Dupont Panthers
    Elkview Middle School
    (Elkview, WV)
    W 2-0
  • Wed, 12 Sep
    Girls Volleyball @
    Stonewall Jackson Generals
    Stonewall Jackson Middle School
    (Charleston, WV)
    W 2-0
  • Mon, 17 Sep
    Girls Volleyball @
    Andrew Jackson
    Charleston Civic Center
    (Charleston, WV)
    W 2-0
  • Wed, 19 Sep
    Girls Volleyball vs
    McKinley Trojans
    Elkview Middle School
    (Elkview, WV)
    W 2-0
  • Mon, 24 Sep
    Girls Volleyball vs
    Horace Mann Eagles
    Elkview Middle School
    (Elkview, WV)
    W 2-0
  • Wed, 26 Sep
    Girls Volleyball @
    East Bank Pionees
    East Bank Middle School
    (East Bank, WV)
    W 2-0
  • Mon, 01 Oct
    Girls Volleyball vs
    Charleston Catholic Irish
    Elkview Middle School
    (Elkview, WV)
    W 2-0
  • Wed, 03 Oct
    Girls Volleyball vs
    Dunbar Bulldogs
    Elkview Middle School
    (Elkview, WV)
    W 2-0
  • Mon, 08 Oct
    Girls Volleyball @
    John Adams Falcons
    John Adams Middle School
    (Charleston, WV)
    W 2-0
  • Wed, 10 Oct
    Girls Volleyball @
    Cedar Grove Trailblazers
    Cedar Grove Community School
    (Cedar Grove, WV)
    W 2-0
  • Mon, 15 Oct
    Girls Volleyball vs
    Sissonville Red Hawks
    Elkview Middle School
    (Elkview, WV)
    W 2-0
  • Wed, 17 Oct
    Girls Volleyball @
    Hayes Hornets
    Hayes Middle School
    (St. Albans, WV)
    W 2-0

Football


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Wednesday, Aug 29th Horace Mann W 21-8 University of Charleston Stadium
Thursday, Sep 6th Hayes W 35-8 Hayes Middle School
Thursday, Sep 13th Andrew Jackson W 42-12 Andrew Jackson Middle School
Thursday, Sep 20th East Bank* L 11-22 Elkview Middle School
Thursday, Oct 4th Dunbar* W 23-0 Elkview Middle School
Thursday, Oct 11th Cedar Grove W 42-8 Cedar Grove Community School
Thursday, Oct 18th McKinley* W 64-8 Elkview Middle School
Thursday, Oct 25th Sissonville* W 27-8 Elkview Middle School

Boys Soccer


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Monday, Aug 27th Dunbar * W 1-0 Elkview Middle School
Friday, Sep 7th Sissonville L 1-4 Sissonville Middle School
Monday, Sep 10th McKinley PPD McKinley Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 12th Andrew Jackson * W 4-1 Elkview Middle School
Monday, Sep 17th Horace Mann * L 2-9 Elkview Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 19th Hayes L 2-3 Hayes Middle School
Monday, Sep 24th South Charleston W 5-2 Little Creek Park
Wednesday, Sep 26th Stonewall Jackson * W 2-0 Elkview Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 3rd Sissonville * L 1-6 Elkview Middle School
Monday, Oct 8th Dupont W 5-0 Dupont Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 10th John Adams * L 0-7 Elkview Middle School
Friday, Oct 12th Charleston Catholic L 0-12 Shawnee Sports Complex – Field 2

Girls Soccer


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Monday, Aug 27th Dupont W 7-1 Dupont Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 5th South Charleston W 4-0 Little Creek Park
Friday, Sep 7th Sissonville W 5-4 Sissonville Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 12th Horace Mann * W 4-0 Elkview Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 19th John Adams * W 2-0 Elkview Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 26th Andrew Jackson * PPD Elkview Middle School
Monday, Oct 1st Charleston Catholic L 0-2 Trace Fork Soccer Complex
Wednesday, Oct 3rd Dupont * W 5-1 Elkview Middle School
Monday, Oct 8th Horace Mann W 2-1 Capital High School
Wednesday, Oct 10th John Adams L 0-1 John Adams Middle School
Friday, Oct 12th Sissonville * W 2-1 Elkview Middle School
Tuesday, Oct 16th Andrew Jackson * W 9-0 Elkview Middle School

Volleyball


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Wednesday, Sep 5th South Charleston Cubs* W 2-0 Elkview Middle School
Monday, Sep 10th Dupont Panthers* W 2-0 Elkview Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 12th Stonewall Jackson Generals W 2-0 Stonewall Jackson Middle School
Monday, Sep 17th Andrew Jackson W 2-0 Charleston Civic Center
Wednesday, Sep 19th McKinley Trojans* W 2-0 Elkview Middle School
Monday, Sep 24th Horace Mann Eagles* W 2-0 Elkview Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 26th East Bank Pionees W 2-0 East Bank Middle School
Monday, Oct 1st Charleston Catholic Irish* W 2-0 Elkview Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 3rd Dunbar Bulldogs* W 2-0 Elkview Middle School
Monday, Oct 8th John Adams Falcons W 2-0 John Adams Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 10th Cedar Grove Trailblazers W 2-0 Cedar Grove Community School
Monday, Oct 15th Sissonville Red Hawks* W 2-0 Elkview Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 17th Hayes Hornets W 2-0 Hayes Middle School

Girls Basketball


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Monday, Nov 26th Dupont*† W 45-13 Elkview Middle School
Thursday, Nov 29th Andrew Jackson*† W 32-31 Elkview Middle School
Monday, Dec 3rd Sissonville* L 25-32 Elkview Middle School
Thursday, Dec 6th John Adams† L 24-37 John Adams Middle School
Monday, Dec 10th East Bank* W 34-14 Elkview Middle School
Thursday, Dec 13th Dunbar 5:45 pm Dunbar Middle School
Monday, Dec 17th Cedar Grove* W 34-3 Elkview Middle School
Thursday, Dec 20th South Charleston† 6:30 pm Oakes Gym
Thursday, Jan 3rd Horace Mann*† 5:45 pm Elkview Middle School
Monday, Jan 7th McKinley* 7:00 pm Elkview Middle School
Monday, Jan 14th Sissonville 7:00 pm Sissonville Middle School
Thursday, Jan 17th Charleston Catholic*† 5:45 pm Elkview Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 22nd East Bank 7:00 pm East Bank Middle School
Thursday, Jan 24th Hayes† 5:45 pm Hayes Middle School
Monday, Jan 28th Cedar Grove 7:00 pm Cedar Grove Community School
Thursday, Jan 31st Stonewall Jackson*† 7:00 pm Elkview Middle School
Monday, Feb 4th McKinley 5:30 pm McKinley Middle School

Boys Basketball


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Monday, Dec 3rd Sissonville * W 46-19 Elkview Middle School
Thursday, Dec 6th John Adams † L 27-43 John Adams Middle School
Monday, Dec 10th East Bank * W 60-36 Elkview Middle School
Thursday, Dec 13th Dunbar † 7:00 pm Dunbar Middle School
Monday, Dec 17th Cedar Grove * W 49-30 Elkview Middle School
Thursday, Dec 20th South Charleston † 5:15 pm Oakes Gym
Thursday, Jan 3rd Horace Mann *† 7:00 pm Elkview Middle School
Monday, Jan 7th McKinley * 5:45 pm Elkview Middle School
Monday, Jan 14th Sissonville 5:45 pm Sissonville Middle School
Thursday, Jan 17th Charleston Catholic *† 7:00 pm Elkview Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 22nd East Bank 5:45 pm East Bank Middle School
Thursday, Jan 24th Hayes † 7:00 pm Hayes Middle School
Monday, Jan 28th Cedar Grove 5:45 pm Cedar Grove Community School
Thursday, Jan 31st Stonewall Jackson *† 5:45 pm Elkview Middle School
Monday, Feb 4th McKinley 6:45 pm McKinley Middle School
Thursday, Feb 7th Dupont † 5:45 pm Dupont Middle School
Monday, Feb 11th Andrew Jackson *† 5:45 pm Elkview Middle School