In all schedules: “*” = Home Game, “†” = Bonus Points Game


Football


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Thursday, Sep 5th East Bank L 0-26 East Bank Middle School
Thursday, Sep 12th Cedar Grove* W 48-0 Elkview Middle School
Thursday, Sep 19th Horace Mann* W 25-0 Elkview Middle School
Thursday, Oct 3rd McKinley L 6-14 McKinley Middle School
Thursday, Oct 10th South Charleston* L 20-42 Elkview Middle School
Thursday, Oct 17th John Adams L 12-24 John Adams Middle School
Thursday, Oct 24th Hayes* 7:00 pm Elkview Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 30th Sissonville 7:00 pm Sissonville High School

Boys Soccer


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Wednesday, Sep 4th Sissonville * W 7-1 Elkview Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 11th McKinley * W 8-1 Elkview Middle School
Monday, Sep 16th Andrew Jackson W 5-0 Andrew Jackson Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 18th Horace Mann W 6-3 Capital High School
Monday, Sep 23rd Hayes * W 4-0 Elkview Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 25th South Charleston * L 2-6 Elkview Middle School Live Stream
Monday, Sep 30th Stonewall Jackson W 16-1 Capital High School
Wednesday, Oct 9th Dupont * W 8-0 Elkview Middle School
Monday, Oct 14th John Adams L 0-5 John Adams Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 16th Charleston Catholic * L 2-6 Elkview Middle School
Friday, Oct 18th Sissonville W 5-1 Sissonville Middle School
Monday, Oct 21st Dunbar W 5-1 Shawnee Sports Complex

Girls Soccer


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Wednesday, Sep 4th Sissonville* L 1-8 Elkview Middle School
Monday, Sep 9th Charleston Catholic L 0-7 Schoenbaum Stadium
Monday, Sep 16th Andrew Jackson† L 0-2 Andrew Jackson Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 18th Horace Mann L 1-2 Capital High School
Monday, Sep 23rd South Charleston† T 4-4 Little Creek Park
Wednesday, Sep 25th John Adams* L 0-6 Elkview Middle School
Monday, Sep 30th Dunbar*† W 6-0 Elkview Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 2nd Charleston Catholic* L 0-3 Elkview Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 9th Dupont*† T 3-3 Elkview Middle School
Monday, Oct 14th John Adams L 0-5 Shawnee Sports Complex
Wednesday, Oct 16th Horace Mann* T 2-2 Elkview Middle School
Friday, Oct 18th Sissonville L 0-7 Sissonville Middle School

Volleyball


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Wednesday, Sep 11th Dupont W 2-0 Dupont Middle School
Monday, Sep 16th Stonewall Jackson * W 2-0 Elkview Middle School
Tuesday, Sep 17th Andrew Jackson * W 2-1 Elkview Middle School
Monday, Sep 23rd McKinley * W 2-1 Charleston Coliseum and Convention Center
Wednesday, Sep 25th Horace Mann L 0-2 Horace Mann Middle School
Monday, Sep 30th East Bank * W 2-0 Elkview Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 2nd Charleston Catholic L 1-2 Charleston Catholic High School
Monday, Oct 7th Dunbar W 2-1 Dunbar Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 9th John Adams * L 1-2 Elkview Middle School
Monday, Oct 14th Cedar Grove * W 2-0 Elkview Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 16th Sissonville W 2-0 Sissonville Middle School
Monday, Oct 21st Hayes * W 2-0 Elkview Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 23rd South Charleston TBA South Charleston Middle School

Girls Basketball


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Thursday, Dec 5th John Adams*† 5:45 pm Elkview Middle School
Monday, Dec 9th Hayes† TBA Hayes Middle School
Thursday, Dec 12th East Bank TBA East Bank Middle School
Monday, Dec 16th Dunbar*† 5:45 pm Elkview Middle School
Thursday, Dec 19th Cedar Grove* 7:00 pm Elkview Middle School
Monday, Jan 6th Horace Mann† TBA Horace Mann Middle School
Thursday, Jan 9th McKinley 6:45 pm McKinley Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 14th South Charleston*† 5:45 pm Elkview Middle School
Thursday, Jan 16th Sissonville TBA Sissonville Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 21st Charleston Catholic† 5:45 pm Charleston Catholic High School
Thursday, Jan 23rd East Bank* 7:00 pm Elkview Middle School
Monday, Jan 27th Andrew Jackson† 6:45 pm Andrew Jackson Middle School
Thursday, Jan 30th Cedar Grove TBA Cedar Grove Community School
Monday, Feb 3rd Stonewall Jackson† TBA Stonewall Jackson Middle School
Thursday, Feb 6th McKinley* 5:45 pm Elkview Middle School
Monday, Feb 10th Sissonville* 7:00 pm Elkview Middle School
Thursday, Feb 13th Dupont† 7:00 pm Dupont Middle School

Boys Basketball


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Thursday, Dec 12th East Bank 7:00 pm East Bank Middle School
Monday, Dec 16th Dunbar *† 7:00 pm Elkview Middle School
Thursday, Dec 19th Cedar Grove * 5:45 pm Elkview Middle School
Monday, Jan 6th Horace Mann † TBA Horace Mann Middle School
Thursday, Jan 9th McKinley 5:30 pm McKinley Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 14th South Charleston *† 7:00 pm Elkview Middle School
Thursday, Jan 16th Sissonville TBA Sissonville Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 21st Charleston Catholic † 7:00 pm Charleston Catholic High School
Thursday, Jan 23rd East Bank * 5:45 pm Elkview Middle School
Monday, Jan 27th Andrew Jackson † 5:30 pm Andrew Jackson Middle School
Thursday, Jan 30th Cedar Grove TBA Cedar Grove Community School
Monday, Feb 3rd Stonewall Jackson † TBA Stonewall Jackson Middle School
Thursday, Feb 6th McKinley * 7:00 pm Elkview Middle School
Monday, Feb 10th Sissonville * 5:45 pm Elkview Middle School
Thursday, Feb 13th Dupont † 5:45 pm Dupont Middle School
Monday, Feb 17th John Adams *† 5:45 pm Elkview Middle School
Thursday, Feb 20th Hayes † TBA Hayes Middle School