Boys Championship

40 - 45
Final

Details

Date Time League Season Lead Changes Ties
February 24, 2023 7:00 pm Boys Basketball 2022-2023 5 5

Results

Team1234TPts. Off TOPaint2nd ChanceFast BreakBench Pts.
South Charleston7165124016262160
John Adams91211134594420

South Charleston

# Player FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR REB PF PTS AST TO STL BLK
2Julian Hill010.0010.0000000000000
3Isaiah Scott3837.51425.0000145170304
12Kayden Holmes2728.61425.0000011251210
15Noah Evans41136.4030.04666.70113123420
21Malichai Hall5771.4010.0010.02792100231
32Kai Martin2728.600022100.0459361020
 Total164139.021315.46966.771825114051185

John Adams

# Player FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR REB PF PTS AST TO STL BLK
1Dom Sprouse3742.93475.022100.01341111231
2Jon Fala41136.43837.522100.02351132301
3Wyatt Barnett030.0010.03475.0044331230
11DJ Spencer51050.04850.00000111142110
23Drew Payne2825.0010.0000235142200
10Kingston Smith010.0010.0000000001000
15Michael Palumbo010.0000000000000100
35Charlie Johnson000000000112101200
 Total144134.1102343.57887.561521845101372
FGM
14
16
FGA
41
41
FG%
34.1
39.0
3PM
10
2
3PA
23
13
3P%
43.5
15.4
FTM
7
6
FTA
8
9
FT%
87.5
66.7
OR
6
7
DR
15
18
REB
21
25
PF
8
11
PTS
45
40
AST
10
5
TO
13
11
STL
7
8
BLK
2
5