In all schedules: “*” = Home Game, “†” = Bonus Points Game


Football


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Thursday, Sep 12th Andrew Jackson* W 54-26 Hayes Middle School
Thursday, Sep 19th South Charleston L 6-38 Oakes Field
Thursday, Sep 26th John Adams L 8-44 John Adams Middle School
Thursday, Oct 3rd Stonewall Jackson* L 0-40 Hayes Middle School
Thursday, Oct 10th East Bank L 6-40 East Bank Middle School
Thursday, Oct 17th Dupont* L 0-44 Hayes Middle School
Thursday, Oct 24th Elkview L 12-31 Elkview Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 30th McKinley* L 6-30 Crawford Field

Boys Soccer


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Wednesday, Sep 4th Dupont W 3-1 Dupont Middle School
Monday, Sep 9th Andrew Jackson * W 5-0 Shawnee Sports Complex
Wednesday, Sep 11th Sissonville * W 2-0 Shawnee Sports Complex
Monday, Sep 23rd Elkview L 0-4 Elkview Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 25th McKinley * W 5-0 Shawnee Sports Complex
Monday, Sep 30th Andrew Jackson W 3-1 Andrew Jackson Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 2nd Dunbar * W 3-1 Shawnee Sports Complex
Monday, Oct 7th Charleston Catholic L 0-7 Schoenbaum Stadium
Wednesday, Oct 9th Horace Mann * L 1-4 Shawnee Sports Complex
Monday, Oct 14th South Charleston L 0-12 Little Creek Park
Wednesday, Oct 16th John Adams * L 0-10 Shawnee Sports Complex
Monday, Oct 21st Stonewall Jackson 5:30 pm Capital High School

Volleyball


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Wednesday, Sep 11th Charleston Catholic Irish L 1-2 Charleston Catholic High School
Monday, Sep 16th McKinley Trojans W 2-0 McKinley Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 18th East Bank * W 2-1 Hayes Middle School
Monday, Sep 23rd Cedar Grove * W 2-0 Charleston Coliseum and Convention Center
Wednesday, Sep 25th Sissonville W 2-0 Sissonville Middle School
Monday, Sep 30th Dupont Panthers* L 0-2 Hayes Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 2nd John Adams Falcons L 0-2 John Adams Middle School Stream
Monday, Oct 7th Stonewall Jackson * W 2-0 Hayes Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 9th Andrew Jackson W 2-1 Andrew Jackson Middle School
Monday, Oct 14th South Charleston * W 2-0 Hayes Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 16th Dunbar Bulldogs* W 2-0 Hayes Middle School
Monday, Oct 21st Elkview Herd L 0-2 Elkview Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 23rd Horace Mann Eagles L 0-2 Horace Mann Middle School

Girls Basketball


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Thursday, Dec 5th Dunbar† W 38-13 Dunbar Middle School
Monday, Dec 9th Elkview*† W 37-25 Hayes Middle School
Thursday, Dec 12th McKinley* L 20-46 Hayes Middle School
Monday, Dec 16th Cedar Grove*† W 52-15 Hayes Middle School
Thursday, Dec 19th Stonewall Jackson L 22-40 Stonewall Jackson Middle School
Monday, Jan 6th John Adams*† L 17-38 Hayes Middle School
Thursday, Jan 9th Andrew Jackson W 29-21 Andrew Jackson Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 14th Dupont† W 25-21 Dupont Middle School
Thursday, Jan 16th South Charleston* W 49-34 Hayes Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 21st East Bank*† W 66-40 Hayes Middle School
Thursday, Jan 23rd McKinley 5:30 pm McKinley Middle School
Monday, Jan 27th Horace Mann† 5:45 pm Horace Mann Middle School
Thursday, Jan 30th Stonewall Jackson* 7:00 pm Hayes Middle School
Monday, Feb 3rd Charleston Catholic† 5:45 pm Charleston Catholic High School
Thursday, Feb 6th Andrew Jackson* 7:00 pm Hayes Middle School
Monday, Feb 10th South Charleston TBA Oakes Gym
Thursday, Feb 13th Sissonville*† 7:00 pm Hayes Middle School

Boys Basketball


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Thursday, Dec 12th McKinley * W 51-20 Hayes Middle School
Monday, Dec 16th Cedar Grove *† W 68-35 Hayes Middle School
Thursday, Dec 19th Stonewall Jackson L 47-49 Stonewall Jackson Middle School
Monday, Jan 6th John Adams *† W 48-39 Hayes Middle School
Thursday, Jan 9th Andrew Jackson W 54-36 Andrew Jackson Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 14th Dupont † W 40-28 Dupont Middle School
Thursday, Jan 16th South Charleston * W 53-41 Hayes Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 21st East Bank *† W 66-40 Hayes Middle School
Thursday, Jan 23rd McKinley 6:45 pm McKinley Middle School
Monday, Jan 27th Horace Mann † 7:00 pm Horace Mann Middle School
Thursday, Jan 30th Stonewall Jackson * 5:45 pm Hayes Middle School
Monday, Feb 3rd Charleston Catholic † 7:00 pm Charleston Catholic High School
Thursday, Feb 6th Andrew Jackson * 5:45 pm Hayes Middle School
Monday, Feb 10th South Charleston TBA Oakes Gym
Thursday, Feb 13th Sissonville *† 5:45 pm Hayes Middle School
Monday, Feb 17th Dunbar † 5:45 pm Dunbar Middle School
Thursday, Feb 20th Elkview *† 5:45 pm Hayes Middle School