In all schedules: “*” = Home Game, “†” = Bonus Points Game


Football


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Thursday, Sep 12th Andrew Jackson* W 54-26 Hayes Middle School
Thursday, Sep 19th South Charleston L 6-38 Oakes Field
Thursday, Sep 26th John Adams L 8-44 John Adams Middle School
Thursday, Oct 3rd Stonewall Jackson* L 0-40 Hayes Middle School
Thursday, Oct 10th East Bank L 6-40 East Bank Middle School
Thursday, Oct 17th Dupont* L 0-44 Hayes Middle School
Thursday, Oct 24th Elkview 7:00 pm Elkview Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 30th McKinley* 6:00 pm Crawford Field

Boys Soccer


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Wednesday, Sep 4th Dupont W 3-1 Dupont Middle School
Monday, Sep 9th Andrew Jackson * W 5-0 Shawnee Sports Complex
Wednesday, Sep 11th Sissonville * W 2-0 Shawnee Sports Complex
Monday, Sep 23rd Elkview L 0-4 Elkview Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 25th McKinley * W 5-0 Shawnee Sports Complex
Monday, Sep 30th Andrew Jackson W 3-1 Andrew Jackson Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 2nd Dunbar * W 3-1 Shawnee Sports Complex
Monday, Oct 7th Charleston Catholic L 0-7 Schoenbaum Stadium
Wednesday, Oct 9th Horace Mann * L 1-4 Shawnee Sports Complex
Monday, Oct 14th South Charleston L 0-12 Little Creek Park
Wednesday, Oct 16th John Adams * L 0-10 Shawnee Sports Complex
Monday, Oct 21st Stonewall Jackson 5:30 pm Capital High School

Volleyball


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Wednesday, Sep 11th Charleston Catholic L 1-2 Charleston Catholic High School
Monday, Sep 16th McKinley W 2-0 McKinley Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 18th East Bank * W 2-1 Hayes Middle School
Monday, Sep 23rd Cedar Grove * W 2-0 Charleston Coliseum and Convention Center
Wednesday, Sep 25th Sissonville W 2-0 Sissonville Middle School
Monday, Sep 30th Dupont * L 0-2 Hayes Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 2nd John Adams L 0-2 John Adams Middle School Stream
Monday, Oct 7th Stonewall Jackson * W 2-0 Hayes Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 9th Andrew Jackson W 2-1 Andrew Jackson Middle School
Monday, Oct 14th South Charleston * W 2-0 Hayes Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 16th Dunbar * W 2-0 Hayes Middle School
Monday, Oct 21st Elkview L 0-2 Elkview Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 23rd Horace Mann 4:30 pm Horace Mann Middle School

Girls Basketball


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Thursday, Dec 5th Dunbar*† TBA Hayes Middle School
Monday, Dec 9th Elkview*† TBA Hayes Middle School
Thursday, Dec 12th McKinley* TBA Hayes Middle School
Monday, Dec 16th Cedar Grove*† TBA Hayes Middle School
Thursday, Dec 19th Stonewall Jackson* TBA Hayes Middle School
Monday, Jan 6th John Adams*† TBA Hayes Middle School
Thursday, Jan 9th Andrew Jackson 6:45 pm Andrew Jackson Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 14th Dupont† 5:45 pm Dupont Middle School
Thursday, Jan 16th South Charleston* TBA Hayes Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 21st East Bank*† TBA Hayes Middle School
Thursday, Jan 23rd McKinley 5:30 pm McKinley Middle School
Monday, Jan 27th Horace Mann† TBA Horace Mann Middle School
Thursday, Jan 30th Stonewall Jackson TBA Stonewall Jackson Middle School
Monday, Feb 3rd Charleston Catholic† TBA Charleston Catholic High School
Thursday, Feb 6th Andrew Jackson* TBA Hayes Middle School
Monday, Feb 10th South Charleston TBA Oakes Gym
Thursday, Feb 13th Sissonville*† TBA Hayes Middle School

Boys Basketball


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Thursday, Dec 12th McKinley * TBA Hayes Middle School
Monday, Dec 16th Cedar Grove *† TBA Hayes Middle School
Thursday, Dec 19th Stonewall Jackson * TBA Hayes Middle School
Monday, Jan 6th John Adams *† TBA Hayes Middle School
Thursday, Jan 9th Andrew Jackson 5:30 pm Andrew Jackson Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 14th Dupont † 7:00 pm Dupont Middle School
Thursday, Jan 16th South Charleston * TBA Hayes Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 21st East Bank *† TBA Hayes Middle School
Thursday, Jan 23rd McKinley 6:45 pm McKinley Middle School
Monday, Jan 27th Horace Mann † TBA Horace Mann Middle School
Thursday, Jan 30th Stonewall Jackson TBA Stonewall Jackson Middle School
Monday, Feb 3rd Charleston Catholic † TBA Charleston Catholic High School
Thursday, Feb 6th Andrew Jackson * TBA Hayes Middle School
Monday, Feb 10th South Charleston TBA Oakes Gym
Thursday, Feb 13th Sissonville *† TBA Hayes Middle School
Monday, Feb 17th Dunbar *† TBA Hayes Middle School
Thursday, Feb 20th Elkview *† TBA Hayes Middle School