In all schedules: “*” = Home Game, “†” = Bonus Points Game


Football


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Thursday, Sep 5th Andrew Jackson 6:00 pm Andrew Jackson Middle School
Thursday, Sep 12th Dupont* 7:00 pm University of Charleston Stadium Live Stream
Thursday, Sep 19th Elkview 7:00 pm Elkview Middle School
Thursday, Sep 26th Dunbar 6:00 pm Dunbar Middle School
Thursday, Oct 3rd East Bank* 7:00 pm University of Charleston Stadium
Thursday, Oct 17th McKinley* 7:00 pm University of Charleston Stadium Live Stream
Thursday, Oct 24th Cedar Grove* 7:00 pm University of Charleston Stadium Live Stream
Thursday, Oct 31st Stonewall Jackson 7:00 pm University of Charleston Stadium

Boys Soccer


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Monday, Sep 9th John Adams 7:15 pm John Adams Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 11th Dupont 4:30 pm Dupont Middle School
Monday, Sep 16th Dunbar * 7:00 pm Capital High School
Wednesday, Sep 18th Elkview * 7:00 pm Capital High School
Monday, Sep 23rd Sissonville 7:00 pm Sissonville Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 25th Stonewall Jackson * 7:00 pm Capital High School
Wednesday, Oct 2nd South Charleston * 7:00 pm Capital High School
Monday, Oct 7th Andrew Jackson * 7:00 pm Capital High School
Wednesday, Oct 9th Hayes 5:30 pm Shawnee Sports Complex
Monday, Oct 14th Charleston Catholic 5:30 pm Shawnee Sports Complex
Wednesday, Oct 16th Dupont * 7:00 pm Capital High School
Monday, Oct 21st McKinley 4:45 pm McKinley Middle School

Girls Soccer


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Monday, Sep 9th John Adams† 6:00 pm John Adams Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 11th Dupont 6:00 pm Dupont Middle School
Monday, Sep 16th Dunbar* 5:30 pm Capital High School
Wednesday, Sep 18th Elkview* 5:30 pm Capital High School
Monday, Sep 23rd Charleston Catholic* 4:00 pm Capital High School
Wednesday, Sep 25th Dupont* 5:30 pm Capital High School
Wednesday, Oct 2nd South Charleston*† 5:30 pm Capital High School
Monday, Oct 7th Andrew Jackson† 4:15 pm Andrew Jackson Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 9th Sissonville*† 5:30 pm Capital High School
Monday, Oct 14th Charleston Catholic 5:30 pm Schoenbaum Stadium
Wednesday, Oct 16th Elkview 5:45 pm Elkview Middle School
Monday, Oct 21st Dunbar 6:30 pm Shawnee Sports Complex

Volleyball


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Wednesday, Sep 11th Sissonville 4:30 pm Sissonville Middle School
Monday, Sep 16th East Bank 4:30 pm East Bank Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 18th Cedar Grove * 2:30 pm Horace Mann Middle School
Monday, Sep 23rd Dupont * 2:30 pm Horace Mann Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 25th Elkview * 5:00 pm Horace Mann Middle School
Monday, Sep 30th Dunbar * 2:30 pm Horace Mann Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 2nd McKinley 4:30 pm McKinley Middle School
Monday, Oct 7th John Adams * 2:30 pm Horace Mann Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 9th South Charleston TBA South Charleston Middle School
Monday, Oct 14th Charleston Catholic 6:00 pm Charleston Catholic High School
Wednesday, Oct 16th Andrew Jackson 4:30 pm Andrew Jackson Middle School
Monday, Oct 21st Stonewall Jackson * 2:30 pm Horace Mann Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 23rd Hayes * 2:30 pm Horace Mann Middle School

Girls Basketball


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Thursday, Dec 5th Sissonville† TBA Sissonville Middle School
Monday, Dec 9th Dupont† TBA Dupont Middle School
Thursday, Dec 12th Charleston Catholic TBA Charleston Catholic High School
Thursday, Dec 19th John Adams TBA John Adams Middle School
Monday, Jan 6th Elkview*† TBA Horace Mann Middle School
Thursday, Jan 9th Stonewall Jackson TBA Stonewall Jackson Middle School
Monday, Jan 13th East Bank*† TBA Horace Mann Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 14th Cedar Grove† TBA Cedar Grove Community School
Thursday, Jan 16th Andrew Jackson TBA Andrew Jackson Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 21st South Charleston*† TBA Horace Mann Middle School
Thursday, Jan 23rd Charleston Catholic* TBA Horace Mann Middle School
Monday, Jan 27th Hayes*† TBA Horace Mann Middle School
Thursday, Jan 30th John Adams* TBA Horace Mann Middle School
Monday, Feb 3rd Dunbar† TBA Dunbar Middle School
Thursday, Feb 6th Stonewall Jackson* TBA Horace Mann Middle School
Monday, Feb 10th Andrew Jackson* TBA Horace Mann Middle School
Thursday, Feb 13th McKinley*† TBA Horace Mann Middle School

Boys Basketball


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Thursday, Dec 12th Charleston Catholic TBA Charleston Catholic High School
Thursday, Dec 19th John Adams TBA John Adams Middle School
Monday, Jan 6th Elkview *† TBA Horace Mann Middle School
Thursday, Jan 9th Stonewall Jackson TBA Stonewall Jackson Middle School
Monday, Jan 13th East Bank *† TBA Horace Mann Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 14th Cedar Grove † TBA Cedar Grove Community School
Thursday, Jan 16th Andrew Jackson TBA Andrew Jackson Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 21st South Charleston *† TBA Horace Mann Middle School
Thursday, Jan 23rd Charleston Catholic * TBA Horace Mann Middle School
Monday, Jan 27th Hayes *† TBA Horace Mann Middle School
Thursday, Jan 30th John Adams * TBA Horace Mann Middle School
Monday, Feb 3rd Dunbar † TBA Dunbar Middle School
Thursday, Feb 6th Stonewall Jackson * TBA Horace Mann Middle School
Monday, Feb 10th Andrew Jackson * TBA Horace Mann Middle School
Thursday, Feb 13th McKinley *† TBA Horace Mann Middle School
Monday, Feb 17th Sissonville † TBA Sissonville Middle School
Thursday, Feb 20th Dupont † TBA Dupont Middle School