In all schedules: “*” = Home Game, “†” = Bonus Points Game


Football


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Thursday, Sep 5th Andrew Jackson W 16-0 Andrew Jackson Middle School
Thursday, Sep 12th Dupont* L 26-46 University of Charleston Stadium Live Stream
Thursday, Sep 19th Elkview L 0-25 Elkview Middle School
Thursday, Sep 26th Dunbar L 16-54 Dunbar Middle School
Thursday, Oct 3rd East Bank* L 6-32 University of Charleston Stadium
Thursday, Oct 17th McKinley* HM Forfeit University of Charleston Stadium Live Stream
Thursday, Oct 24th Cedar Grove* 7:00 pm University of Charleston Stadium Live Stream
Thursday, Oct 31st Stonewall Jackson 7:00 pm University of Charleston Stadium

Boys Soccer


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Monday, Sep 9th John Adams L 2-5 John Adams Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 11th Dupont W 9-1 Dupont Middle School
Monday, Sep 16th Dunbar * W 10-0 Capital High School
Wednesday, Sep 18th Elkview * L 3-6 Capital High School
Monday, Sep 23rd Sissonville W 5-0 Sissonville Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 25th Stonewall Jackson * W 13-0 Capital High School
Wednesday, Oct 2nd South Charleston * L 2-10 Capital High School
Monday, Oct 7th Andrew Jackson * W 5-0 Capital High School
Wednesday, Oct 9th Hayes W 4-1 Shawnee Sports Complex
Monday, Oct 14th Charleston Catholic W 1-0 Shawnee Sports Complex
Wednesday, Oct 16th Dupont * W 6-3 Capital High School
Monday, Oct 21st McKinley 4:30 pm McKinley Middle School

Girls Soccer


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Monday, Sep 9th John Adams† L 0-7 Shawnee Sports Complex
Wednesday, Sep 11th Dupont T 0-0 Dupont Middle School
Monday, Sep 16th Dunbar* W 6-0 Capital High School
Wednesday, Sep 18th Elkview* W 2-1 Capital High School
Monday, Sep 23rd Charleston Catholic* L 0-6 Capital High School
Wednesday, Sep 25th Dupont* W 2-1 Capital High School
Wednesday, Oct 2nd South Charleston*† W 4-2 Capital High School
Monday, Oct 7th Andrew Jackson† 4:15 pm Andrew Jackson Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 9th Sissonville*† L 0-3 Capital High School
Monday, Oct 14th Charleston Catholic L 0-8 Schoenbaum Stadium
Wednesday, Oct 16th Elkview T 2-2 Elkview Middle School
Monday, Oct 21st Dunbar W 7-1 Shawnee Sports Complex

Volleyball


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Wednesday, Sep 11th Sissonville W 2-0 Sissonville Middle School
Monday, Sep 16th East Bank W 2-0 East Bank Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 18th Cedar Grove * W 2-0 Horace Mann Middle School
Monday, Sep 23rd Dupont * W 2-0 Charleston Coliseum and Convention Center
Wednesday, Sep 25th Elkview * W 2-0 Horace Mann Middle School
Monday, Sep 30th Dunbar * W 2-0 Horace Mann Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 2nd McKinley W 2-0 McKinley Middle School
Monday, Oct 7th John Adams * L 1-2 Horace Mann Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 9th South Charleston W 2-0 South Charleston Middle School
Monday, Oct 14th Charleston Catholic W 2-1 Charleston Catholic High School
Wednesday, Oct 16th Andrew Jackson W 2-0 Andrew Jackson Middle School
Monday, Oct 21st Stonewall Jackson * W 2-0 Horace Mann Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 23rd Hayes * 4:30 pm Horace Mann Middle School

Girls Basketball


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Thursday, Dec 5th Sissonville† TBA Sissonville Middle School
Monday, Dec 9th Dupont† 5:45 pm Dupont Middle School
Thursday, Dec 12th Charleston Catholic TBA Charleston Catholic High School
Thursday, Dec 19th John Adams TBA John Adams Middle School
Monday, Jan 6th Elkview*† TBA Horace Mann Middle School
Thursday, Jan 9th Stonewall Jackson TBA Stonewall Jackson Middle School
Monday, Jan 13th East Bank*† TBA Horace Mann Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 14th Cedar Grove† TBA Cedar Grove Community School
Thursday, Jan 16th Andrew Jackson 6:45 pm Andrew Jackson Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 21st South Charleston*† TBA Horace Mann Middle School
Thursday, Jan 23rd Charleston Catholic* TBA Horace Mann Middle School
Monday, Jan 27th Hayes*† TBA Horace Mann Middle School
Thursday, Jan 30th John Adams* TBA Horace Mann Middle School
Monday, Feb 3rd Dunbar† TBA Dunbar Middle School
Thursday, Feb 6th Stonewall Jackson* TBA Horace Mann Middle School
Monday, Feb 10th Andrew Jackson* TBA Horace Mann Middle School
Thursday, Feb 13th McKinley*† TBA Horace Mann Middle School

Boys Basketball


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Thursday, Dec 12th Charleston Catholic TBA Charleston Catholic High School
Thursday, Dec 19th John Adams TBA John Adams Middle School
Monday, Jan 6th Elkview *† TBA Horace Mann Middle School
Thursday, Jan 9th Stonewall Jackson TBA Stonewall Jackson Middle School
Monday, Jan 13th East Bank *† TBA Horace Mann Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 14th Cedar Grove † TBA Cedar Grove Community School
Thursday, Jan 16th Andrew Jackson 5:30 pm Andrew Jackson Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 21st South Charleston *† TBA Horace Mann Middle School
Thursday, Jan 23rd Charleston Catholic * TBA Horace Mann Middle School
Monday, Jan 27th Hayes *† TBA Horace Mann Middle School
Thursday, Jan 30th John Adams * TBA Horace Mann Middle School
Monday, Feb 3rd Dunbar † TBA Dunbar Middle School
Thursday, Feb 6th Stonewall Jackson * TBA Horace Mann Middle School
Monday, Feb 10th Andrew Jackson * TBA Horace Mann Middle School
Thursday, Feb 13th McKinley *† TBA Horace Mann Middle School
Monday, Feb 17th Sissonville † TBA Sissonville Middle School
Thursday, Feb 20th Dupont † 5:45 pm Dupont Middle School