In all schedules: “*” = Home Game, “†” = Bonus Points Game


Football


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Thursday, Sep 5th Cedar Grove 6:00 pm Cedar Grove Community School
Thursday, Sep 12th Dunbar* 6:00 pm John Adams Middle School
Thursday, Sep 26th Hayes* 6:00 pm John Adams Middle School
Thursday, Oct 3rd Dupont 7:00 pm Dupont Middle School Live Stream
Thursday, Oct 10th Sissonville 6:00 pm Sissonville Middle School
Thursday, Oct 17th Elkview* 6:00 pm John Adams Middle School
Thursday, Oct 24th Stonewall Jackson* 6:00 pm John Adams Middle School
Thursday, Oct 31st Andrew Jackson 6:00 pm Andrew Jackson Middle School

Boys Soccer


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Wednesday, Sep 4th Charleston Catholic 7:00 pm Schoenbaum Stadium Live Stream
Monday, Sep 9th Horace Mann * 7:15 pm John Adams Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 11th Andrew Jackson * 7:15 pm John Adams Middle School
Monday, Sep 16th McKinley * 4:30 pm John Adams Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 25th Sissonville 7:00 pm Sissonville Middle School
Monday, Sep 30th McKinley 4:45 pm McKinley Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 2nd Dupont 4:30 pm Dupont Middle School
Monday, Oct 7th Stonewall Jackson * 7:15 pm John Adams Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 9th Dunbar * 7:15 pm John Adams Middle School
Monday, Oct 14th Elkview * 7:15 pm John Adams Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 16th Hayes 5:30 pm Shawnee Sports Complex
Monday, Oct 21st South Charleston 6:00 pm Little Creek Park

Girls Soccer


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Wednesday, Sep 4th Charleston Catholic 5:30 pm Schoenbaum Stadium
Monday, Sep 9th Horace Mann*† 6:00 pm John Adams Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 11th Andrew Jackson* 4:30 pm John Adams Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 18th Dupont*† 7:00 pm John Adams Middle School
Monday, Sep 23rd Sissonville* 7:00 pm John Adams Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 25th Elkview 5:45 pm Elkview Middle School
Monday, Sep 30th Andrew Jackson 5:30 pm Andrew Jackson Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 2nd Dunbar† 5:30 pm Shawnee Sports Complex
Wednesday, Oct 9th Charleston Catholic* 7:00 pm John Adams Middle School
Monday, Oct 14th Elkview* 7:00 pm John Adams Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 16th Sissonville 7:00 pm Sissonville Middle School
Monday, Oct 21st South Charleston† TBA Little Creek Park

Volleyball


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Wednesday, Sep 11th McKinley * 6:00 pm John Adams Middle School
Monday, Sep 16th Dunbar TBA Dunbar Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 18th South Charleston * 6:00 pm John Adams Middle School
Monday, Sep 23rd East Bank 7:00 pm East Bank Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 25th Cedar Grove * 6:00 pm John Adams Middle School
Monday, Sep 30th Charleston Catholic 6:00 pm Charleston Catholic High School
Wednesday, Oct 2nd Hayes * 6:00 pm John Adams Middle School
Monday, Oct 7th Horace Mann 2:30 pm Horace Mann Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 9th Elkview 5:30 pm Elkview Middle School
Monday, Oct 14th Dupont 4:30 pm Dupont Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 16th Stonewall Jackson * 6:00 pm John Adams Middle School
Monday, Oct 21st Andrew Jackson 4:30 pm Andrew Jackson Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 23rd Sissonville * 6:00 pm John Adams Middle School

Girls Basketball


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Thursday, Dec 5th Elkview† TBA Elkview Middle School
Monday, Dec 9th Dunbar TBA Dunbar Middle School
Thursday, Dec 12th Stonewall Jackson TBA Stonewall Jackson Middle School
Monday, Dec 16th Sissonville† TBA Sissonville Middle School
Thursday, Dec 19th Horace Mann* TBA John Adams Middle School
Monday, Jan 6th Hayes† TBA Hayes Middle School
Thursday, Jan 9th Charleston Catholic* TBA John Adams Middle School
Monday, Jan 13th Cedar Grove*† TBA John Adams Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 14th Andrew Jackson† TBA Andrew Jackson Middle School
Thursday, Jan 16th McKinley† TBA McKinley Middle School
Thursday, Jan 23rd Stonewall Jackson* TBA John Adams Middle School
Monday, Jan 27th Dupont*† TBA John Adams Middle School
Thursday, Jan 30th Horace Mann TBA Horace Mann Middle School
Monday, Feb 3rd East Bank*† TBA John Adams Middle School
Thursday, Feb 6th Charleston Catholic TBA Charleston Catholic High School
Monday, Feb 10th Dunbar* TBA John Adams Middle School
Thursday, Feb 13th South Charleston*† TBA John Adams Middle School

Boys Basketball


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Thursday, Dec 12th Stonewall Jackson TBA Stonewall Jackson Middle School
Monday, Dec 16th Sissonville † TBA Sissonville Middle School
Thursday, Dec 19th Horace Mann * TBA John Adams Middle School
Monday, Jan 6th Hayes † TBA Hayes Middle School
Thursday, Jan 9th Charleston Catholic * TBA John Adams Middle School
Monday, Jan 13th Cedar Grove *† TBA John Adams Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 14th Andrew Jackson † TBA Andrew Jackson Middle School
Thursday, Jan 16th McKinley † TBA McKinley Middle School
Thursday, Jan 23rd Stonewall Jackson * TBA John Adams Middle School
Monday, Jan 27th Dupont *† TBA John Adams Middle School
Thursday, Jan 30th Horace Mann TBA Horace Mann Middle School
Monday, Feb 3rd East Bank *† TBA John Adams Middle School
Thursday, Feb 6th Charleston Catholic TBA Charleston Catholic High School
Monday, Feb 10th Dunbar * TBA John Adams Middle School
Thursday, Feb 13th South Charleston *† TBA John Adams Middle School
Monday, Feb 17th Elkview † TBA Elkview Middle School
Thursday, Feb 20th Dunbar TBA Dunbar Middle School