In all schedules: “*” = Home Game, “†” = Bonus Points Game


Football


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Thursday, Sep 5th Cedar Grove W 54-14 Cedar Grove Community School
Thursday, Sep 12th Dunbar* W 38-0 John Adams Middle School
Thursday, Sep 26th Hayes* W 44-8 John Adams Middle School
Thursday, Oct 3rd Dupont W 40-8 Dupont Middle School Live Stream
Thursday, Oct 10th Sissonville W 28-6 Sissonville Middle School
Thursday, Oct 17th Elkview* W 24-12 John Adams Middle School
Thursday, Oct 24th Stonewall Jackson* W 44-0 John Adams Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 30th Andrew Jackson W 54-16 Andrew Jackson Middle School

Boys Soccer


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Wednesday, Sep 4th Charleston Catholic T 1-1 Schoenbaum Stadium Live Stream
Monday, Sep 9th Horace Mann * W 5-2 John Adams Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 11th Andrew Jackson * W 10-0 John Adams Middle School
Monday, Sep 16th McKinley * W 12-0 John Adams Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 25th Sissonville W 7-0 Sissonville Middle School
Monday, Sep 30th McKinley W 5-0 McKinley Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 2nd Dupont W 8-1 Dupont Middle School
Monday, Oct 7th Stonewall Jackson * W 16-0 John Adams Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 9th Dunbar * W 14-0 John Adams Middle School
Monday, Oct 14th Elkview * W 5-0 John Adams Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 16th Hayes W 10-0 Shawnee Sports Complex
Monday, Oct 21st South Charleston L 3-4 Little Creek Park

Girls Soccer


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Wednesday, Sep 4th Charleston Catholic L 0-5 Schoenbaum Stadium
Monday, Sep 9th Horace Mann*† W 7-0 Shawnee Sports Complex
Wednesday, Sep 11th Andrew Jackson* W 4-0 Shawnee Sports Complex
Wednesday, Sep 18th Dupont*† W 12-0 Shawnee Sports Complex
Monday, Sep 23rd Sissonville* W 3-0 Shawnee Sports Complex
Wednesday, Sep 25th Elkview W 6-0 Elkview Middle School
Monday, Sep 30th Andrew Jackson W 5-0 Andrew Jackson Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 2nd Dunbar† W 11-0 Shawnee Sports Complex
Tuesday, Oct 8th Charleston Catholic* T 1-1 Shawnee Sports Complex
Monday, Oct 14th Elkview* W 5-0 Shawnee Sports Complex
Wednesday, Oct 16th Sissonville W 2-1 Sissonville Middle School
Monday, Oct 21st South Charleston† W 4-0 Little Creek Park

Volleyball


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Wednesday, Sep 11th McKinley Trojans* W 2-0 John Adams Middle School
Monday, Sep 16th Dunbar Bulldogs W 2-1 Dunbar Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 18th South Charleston * W 2-0 John Adams Middle School
Monday, Sep 23rd East Bank W 2-0 Charleston Coliseum and Convention Center
Wednesday, Sep 25th Cedar Grove * W 2-0 John Adams Middle School
Monday, Sep 30th Charleston Catholic Irish W 2-1 Charleston Catholic High School
Wednesday, Oct 2nd Hayes Hornets* W 2-0 John Adams Middle School Stream
Monday, Oct 7th Horace Mann Eagles W 2-1 Horace Mann Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 9th Elkview Herd W 2-1 Elkview Middle School
Monday, Oct 14th Dupont Panthers W 2-0 Dupont Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 16th Stonewall Jackson * W 2-0 John Adams Middle School
Monday, Oct 21st Andrew Jackson W 2-0 Andrew Jackson Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 23rd Sissonville * W 2-0 John Adams Middle School

Girls Basketball


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Thursday, Dec 5th Elkview† W 48-11 Elkview Middle School
Monday, Dec 9th Dunbar W 56-2 Dunbar Middle School
Thursday, Dec 12th Stonewall Jackson PPD Stonewall Jackson Middle School
Monday, Dec 16th Sissonville† L 25-28 Sissonville Middle School
Thursday, Dec 19th Horace Mann* W 42-27 John Adams Middle School
Monday, Jan 6th Hayes† W 38-17 Hayes Middle School
Thursday, Jan 9th Charleston Catholic* W 36-15 John Adams Middle School
Monday, Jan 13th Cedar Grove*† W 55-7 John Adams Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 14th Andrew Jackson† W 26-24 Andrew Jackson Middle School
Thursday, Jan 16th McKinley† W 34-26 McKinley Middle School
Thursday, Jan 23rd Stonewall Jackson* 7:00 pm John Adams Middle School
Monday, Jan 27th Dupont*† 5:45 pm John Adams Middle School
Thursday, Jan 30th Horace Mann 7:00 pm Horace Mann Middle School
Monday, Feb 3rd East Bank*† 7:00 pm John Adams Middle School
Thursday, Feb 6th Charleston Catholic 7:00 pm Charleston Catholic High School
Monday, Feb 10th Dunbar* 5:45 pm John Adams Middle School
Thursday, Feb 13th South Charleston*† 7:00 pm John Adams Middle School

Boys Basketball


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Thursday, Dec 12th Stonewall Jackson PPD Stonewall Jackson Middle School
Monday, Dec 16th Sissonville † W 51-49 Sissonville Middle School
Thursday, Dec 19th Horace Mann * W 59-33 John Adams Middle School
Monday, Jan 6th Hayes † L 39-48 Hayes Middle School
Thursday, Jan 9th Charleston Catholic * W 55-53 John Adams Middle School
Monday, Jan 13th Cedar Grove *† W 88-38 John Adams Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 14th Andrew Jackson † W 26-24 Andrew Jackson Middle School
Thursday, Jan 16th McKinley † W 52-32 McKinley Middle School
Thursday, Jan 23rd Stonewall Jackson * 5:45 pm John Adams Middle School
Monday, Jan 27th Dupont *† 7:00 pm John Adams Middle School
Thursday, Jan 30th Horace Mann 5:45 pm Horace Mann Middle School
Monday, Feb 3rd East Bank *† 5:45 pm John Adams Middle School
Thursday, Feb 6th Charleston Catholic 5:45 pm Charleston Catholic High School
Monday, Feb 10th Dunbar * 7:00 pm John Adams Middle School
Thursday, Feb 13th South Charleston *† 5:45 pm John Adams Middle School
Monday, Feb 17th Elkview † 5:45 pm Elkview Middle School
Thursday, Feb 20th Dunbar 5:45 pm Dunbar Middle School