In all schedules: “*” = Home Game, “†” = Bonus Points Game


Football


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Thursday, Sep 5th McKinley 6:00 pm McKinley Middle School
Thursday, Sep 12th East Bank* 6:00 pm Sissonville Middle School
Thursday, Sep 19th Stonewall Jackson 7:00 pm University of Charleston Stadium Live Stream
Thursday, Sep 26th Dupont 7:00 pm Dupont Middle School Live Stream
Thursday, Oct 3rd Dunbar* 7:00 pm Sissonville High School
Thursday, Oct 10th John Adams* 6:00 pm Sissonville Middle School
Thursday, Oct 17th Cedar Grove 6:00 pm Cedar Grove Community School
Wednesday, Oct 30th Elkview* 7:00 pm Sissonville High School Live Stream

Boys Soccer


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Wednesday, Sep 4th Elkview 5:45 pm Elkview Middle School
Monday, Sep 9th Stonewall Jackson * 5:45 pm Sissonville Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 11th Hayes 5:30 pm Shawnee Sports Complex
Monday, Sep 16th South Charleston 6:00 pm Little Creek Park
Wednesday, Sep 18th Dunbar * 7:30 pm Sissonville Middle School
Monday, Sep 23rd Horace Mann * 7:00 pm Sissonville Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 25th John Adams * 7:00 pm Sissonville Middle School
Monday, Sep 30th Charleston Catholic 7:00 pm Schoenbaum Stadium
Wednesday, Oct 2nd Andrew Jackson * 6:00 pm Sissonville Middle School
Monday, Oct 7th Elkview * 7:30 pm Sissonville Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 9th McKinley 4:45 pm McKinley Middle School
Monday, Oct 14th Dupont 4:30 pm Dupont Middle School

Girls Soccer


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Wednesday, Sep 4th Elkview 7:00 pm Elkview Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 11th South Charleston* 7:00 pm Sissonville Middle School
Monday, Sep 16th South Charleston TBA Little Creek Park
Wednesday, Sep 18th Dunbar*† 6:00 pm Sissonville Middle School
Monday, Sep 23rd John Adams 7:00 pm John Adams Middle School
Monday, Sep 30th Charleston Catholic 5:30 pm Schoenbaum Stadium
Wednesday, Oct 2nd Andrew Jackson*† 7:30 pm Sissonville Middle School
Monday, Oct 7th Elkview* 6:00 pm Sissonville Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 9th Horace Mann† 5:30 pm Capital High School
Monday, Oct 14th Dupont† 6:00 pm Dupont Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 16th John Adams* 7:00 pm Sissonville Middle School
Monday, Oct 21st Charleston Catholic* 7:00 pm Sissonville Middle School

Volleyball


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Wednesday, Sep 11th Horace Mann * 4:30 pm Sissonville Middle School
Monday, Sep 16th Charleston Catholic * 4:30 pm Sissonville Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 18th Stonewall Jackson 5:30 pm Stonewall Jackson Middle School
Monday, Sep 23rd South Charleston TBA South Charleston Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 25th Hayes * 4:30 pm Sissonville Middle School
Monday, Sep 30th McKinley * 4:30 pm Sissonville Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 2nd Andrew Jackson 4:30 pm Andrew Jackson Middle School
Monday, Oct 7th Dupont * 4:30 pm Sissonville Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 9th Dunbar TBA Dunbar Middle School
Monday, Oct 14th East Bank 4:30 pm East Bank Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 16th Elkview * 5:00 pm Sissonville Middle School
Monday, Oct 21st Cedar Grove 4:30 pm Cedar Grove Community School
Wednesday, Oct 23rd John Adams 6:00 pm John Adams Middle School

Girls Basketball


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Thursday, Dec 5th Horace Mann*† TBA Sissonville Middle School
Monday, Dec 9th East Bank† TBA East Bank Middle School
Thursday, Dec 12th Andrew Jackson TBA Andrew Jackson Middle School
Monday, Dec 16th John Adams*† TBA Sissonville Middle School
Thursday, Dec 19th South Charleston* TBA Sissonville Middle School
Monday, Jan 6th Dunbar† TBA Dunbar Middle School
Thursday, Jan 9th Dupont TBA Dupont Middle School
Monday, Jan 13th McKinley*† TBA Sissonville Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 14th Charleston Catholic*† TBA Sissonville Middle School
Thursday, Jan 16th Elkview* TBA Sissonville Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 21st Cedar Grove*† TBA Sissonville Middle School
Thursday, Jan 23rd Andrew Jackson* TBA Sissonville Middle School
Monday, Jan 27th Stonewall Jackson† TBA Stonewall Jackson Middle School
Thursday, Jan 30th South Charleston TBA Oakes Gym
Thursday, Feb 6th Dupont* TBA Sissonville Middle School
Monday, Feb 10th Elkview TBA Elkview Middle School
Thursday, Feb 13th Hayes† TBA Hayes Middle School

Boys Basketball


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Thursday, Dec 12th Andrew Jackson TBA Andrew Jackson Middle School
Monday, Dec 16th John Adams *† TBA Sissonville Middle School
Thursday, Dec 19th South Charleston * TBA Sissonville Middle School
Monday, Jan 6th Dunbar † TBA Dunbar Middle School
Thursday, Jan 9th Dupont TBA Dupont Middle School
Monday, Jan 13th McKinley *† TBA Sissonville Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 14th Charleston Catholic *† TBA Sissonville Middle School
Thursday, Jan 16th Elkview * TBA Sissonville Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 21st Cedar Grove *† TBA Sissonville Middle School
Thursday, Jan 23rd Andrew Jackson * TBA Sissonville Middle School
Monday, Jan 27th Stonewall Jackson † TBA Stonewall Jackson Middle School
Thursday, Jan 30th South Charleston TBA Oakes Gym
Thursday, Feb 6th Dupont * TBA Sissonville Middle School
Monday, Feb 10th Elkview TBA Elkview Middle School
Thursday, Feb 13th Hayes † TBA Hayes Middle School
Monday, Feb 17th Horace Mann *† TBA Sissonville Middle School
Thursday, Feb 20th East Bank † TBA East Bank Middle School