In all schedules: “*” = Home Game, “†” = Bonus Points Game


Football


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Thursday, Sep 5th Dupont W 20-6 Dupont Middle School
Thursday, Sep 12th McKinley W 38-14 McKinley Middle School
Thursday, Sep 19th Hayes* W 38-6 Oakes Field
Thursday, Sep 26th Stonewall Jackson W 44-8 University of Charleston Stadium
Thursday, Oct 3rd Cedar Grove* W 62-0 Oakes Field
Thursday, Oct 10th Elkview W 42-20 Elkview Middle School
Thursday, Oct 17th Andrew Jackson* W 62-14 Oakes Field
Thursday, Oct 31st Dunbar* 6:00 pm Oakes Field

Boys Soccer


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Monday, Sep 9th Dunbar * W 13-1 Little Creek Park
Wednesday, Sep 11th Stonewall Jackson W 15-0 Capital High School
Monday, Sep 16th Sissonville * W 11-0 Little Creek Park
Wednesday, Sep 18th Andrew Jackson W 11-0 Andrew Jackson Middle School
Monday, Sep 23rd Charleston Catholic * W 4-2 Little Creek Park
Wednesday, Sep 25th Elkview W 6-2 Elkview Middle School Live Stream
Monday, Sep 30th Dupont * W 18-1 Little Creek Park
Wednesday, Oct 2nd Horace Mann W 10-2 Capital High School
Friday, Oct 11th McKinley W 8-0 McKinley Middle School
Monday, Oct 14th Hayes * W 12-0 Little Creek Park
Wednesday, Oct 16th Dunbar W 7-1 Shawnee Sports Complex
Monday, Oct 21st John Adams * W 4-3 Little Creek Park

Girls Soccer


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Wednesday, Sep 4th Dupont W 1-0 Dupont Middle School
Monday, Sep 9th Dunbar* W 10-0 Little Creek Park
Wednesday, Sep 11th Sissonville L 4-7 Sissonville Middle School
Monday, Sep 16th Sissonville* L 1-6 Little Creek Park
Wednesday, Sep 18th Andrew Jackson W 1-0 Andrew Jackson Middle School
Monday, Sep 23rd Elkview*† T 4-4 Little Creek Park
Wednesday, Sep 25th Dunbar W 8-0 Shawnee Sports Complex
Monday, Sep 30th Dupont* W 4-1 Little Creek Park
Wednesday, Oct 2nd Horace Mann† L 2-4 Capital High School
Monday, Oct 7th Charleston Catholic† L 1-7 Schoenbaum Stadium
Monday, Oct 14th Andrew Jackson* W 3-2 Little Creek Park
Monday, Oct 21st John Adams*† L 0-4 Little Creek Park

Volleyball


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Wednesday, Sep 11th Andrew Jackson * L 1-2 South Charleston Middle School
Monday, Sep 16th Cedar Grove 4:30 pm Cedar Grove Community School
Wednesday, Sep 18th John Adams Falcons L 0-2 John Adams Middle School
Monday, Sep 23rd Sissonville * L 0-2 Charleston Coliseum and Convention Center
Wednesday, Sep 25th Dunbar Bulldogs L 0-2 Dunbar Middle School
Monday, Sep 30th Stonewall Jackson W 2-0 Stonewall Jackson Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 2nd Dupont Panthers* L 1-2 South Charleston Middle School
Monday, Oct 7th East Bank W 2-0 East Bank Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 9th Horace Mann Eagles* L 0-2 South Charleston Middle School
Monday, Oct 14th Hayes Hornets L 0-2 Hayes Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 16th McKinley Trojans* L 0-2 South Charleston Middle School
Monday, Oct 21st Charleston Catholic Irish* L 0-2 South Charleston Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 23rd Elkview Herd* L 1-2 South Charleston Middle School

Girls Basketball


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Thursday, Dec 5th Dupont*† W 29-27 Oakes Gym
Monday, Dec 9th Stonewall Jackson*† W 41-33 Oakes Gym
Thursday, Dec 12th Dunbar* W 50-22 Oakes Gym
Monday, Dec 16th McKinley† L 28-55 McKinley Middle School
Thursday, Dec 19th Sissonville L 22-48 Sissonville Middle School
Monday, Jan 6th Cedar Grove*† TBA Oakes Gym
Thursday, Jan 9th East Bank* 12:00 am Oakes Gym
Monday, Jan 13th Charleston Catholic† L 32-39 Charleston Catholic High School
Tuesday, Jan 14th Elkview† L 28-32 Elkview Middle School
Thursday, Jan 16th Hayes L 34-49 Hayes Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 21st Horace Mann† 5:45 pm Horace Mann Middle School
Thursday, Jan 23rd Dunbar 7:00 pm Dunbar Middle School
Thursday, Jan 30th Sissonville* TBA Oakes Gym
Monday, Feb 3rd Andrew Jackson*† TBA Oakes Gym
Thursday, Feb 6th East Bank 5:45 pm East Bank Middle School
Monday, Feb 10th Hayes* TBA Oakes Gym
Thursday, Feb 13th John Adams† 7:00 pm John Adams Middle School

Boys Basketball


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Thursday, Dec 12th Dunbar * W 61-40 Oakes Gym
Monday, Dec 16th McKinley † W 62-30 McKinley Middle School
Thursday, Dec 19th Sissonville W 55-37 Sissonville Middle School
Monday, Jan 6th Cedar Grove *† TBA Oakes Gym
Thursday, Jan 9th East Bank * 12:00 am Oakes Gym
Monday, Jan 13th Charleston Catholic † L 47-53 Charleston Catholic High School
Tuesday, Jan 14th Elkview † W 60-40 Elkview Middle School
Thursday, Jan 16th Hayes L 41-53 Hayes Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 21st Horace Mann † 7:00 pm Horace Mann Middle School
Thursday, Jan 23rd Dunbar 5:45 pm Dunbar Middle School
Thursday, Jan 30th Sissonville * TBA Oakes Gym
Monday, Feb 3rd Andrew Jackson *† TBA Oakes Gym
Thursday, Feb 6th East Bank 7:00 pm East Bank Middle School
Monday, Feb 10th Hayes * TBA Oakes Gym
Thursday, Feb 13th John Adams † 5:45 pm John Adams Middle School
Monday, Feb 17th Dupont *† TBA Oakes Gym
Thursday, Feb 20th Stonewall Jackson *† TBA Oakes Gym