In all schedules: “*” = Home Game, “†” = Bonus Points Game


Football


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Thursday, Sep 5th Dunbar W 12-6 Dunbar Middle School
Thursday, Sep 19th Sissonville* W 6-0 University of Charleston Stadium Live Stream
Thursday, Sep 26th South Charleston* L 8-44 University of Charleston Stadium
Thursday, Oct 3rd Hayes W 40-0 Hayes Middle School
Thursday, Oct 10th Dupont* L 16-22 University of Charleston Stadium Live Stream
Thursday, Oct 17th East Bank L 6-24 East Bank Middle School
Thursday, Oct 24th John Adams L 0-44 John Adams Middle School
Thursday, Oct 31st Horace Mann* 7:00 pm University of Charleston Stadium

Boys Soccer


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Wednesday, Sep 4th Andrew Jackson L 0-6 Andrew Jackson Middle School
Monday, Sep 9th Sissonville L 0-6 Sissonville Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 11th South Charleston * L 0-15 Capital High School
Monday, Sep 16th Charleston Catholic L 0-10 Schoenbaum Stadium
Wednesday, Sep 18th Dupont * L 0-8 Capital High School
Wednesday, Sep 25th Horace Mann L 0-13 Capital High School
Monday, Sep 30th Elkview * L 1-16 Capital High School
Wednesday, Oct 2nd McKinley * L 0-2 Capital High School
Monday, Oct 7th John Adams L 0-16 John Adams Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 9th Charleston Catholic * L 0-1 Capital High School
Monday, Oct 14th Dunbar L 0-2 Shawnee Sports Complex
Monday, Oct 21st Hayes * 5:30 pm Capital High School

Volleyball


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Wednesday, Sep 11th Cedar Grove L 0-2 Cedar Grove Community School
Monday, Sep 16th Elkview Herd L 0-2 Elkview Middle School
Wednesday, Sep 18th Sissonville * L 0-2 Stonewall Jackson Middle School
Monday, Sep 23rd Charleston Catholic Irish L 0-2 Charleston Coliseum and Convention Center
Wednesday, Sep 25th Dupont Panthers* L 0-2 Stonewall Jackson Middle School
Monday, Sep 30th South Charleston * L 0-2 Stonewall Jackson Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 2nd East Bank * L 0-2 Stonewall Jackson Middle School
Monday, Oct 7th Hayes Hornets L 0-2 Hayes Middle School
Friday, Oct 11th McKinley Trojans W 2-1 McKinley Middle School
Monday, Oct 14th Dunbar Bulldogs* L 0-2 Stonewall Jackson Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 16th John Adams Falcons L 0-2 John Adams Middle School
Monday, Oct 21st Horace Mann Eagles L 0-2 Horace Mann Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 23rd Andrew Jackson * L 0-2 Stonewall Jackson Middle School

Girls Basketball


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Wednesday, Dec 4th Andrew Jackson*† W 46-19 Stonewall Jackson Middle School
Monday, Dec 9th South Charleston† L 33-41 Oakes Gym
Thursday, Dec 12th John Adams* PPD Stonewall Jackson Middle School
Monday, Dec 16th East Bank† W 42-20 East Bank Middle School
Thursday, Dec 19th Hayes* W 40-22 Stonewall Jackson Middle School
Monday, Jan 6th McKinley*† W 29-24 Stonewall Jackson Middle School
Thursday, Jan 9th Horace Mann* W 42-27 Stonewall Jackson Middle School
Monday, Jan 13th Dunbar† W 41-13 Dunbar Middle School
Thursday, Jan 16th Charleston Catholic L 31-40 Charleston Catholic High School
Tuesday, Jan 21st Dupont*† L 31-34 Stonewall Jackson Middle School
Thursday, Jan 23rd John Adams 7:00 pm John Adams Middle School
Monday, Jan 27th Sissonville*† 7:00 pm Stonewall Jackson Middle School
Thursday, Jan 30th Hayes 7:00 pm Hayes Middle School
Monday, Feb 3rd Elkview*† 7:00 pm Stonewall Jackson Middle School
Thursday, Feb 6th Horace Mann 5:45 pm Horace Mann Middle School
Monday, Feb 10th Charleston Catholic* 5:45 pm Stonewall Jackson Middle School
Thursday, Feb 13th Cedar Grove† 7:00 pm Cedar Grove Community School

Boys Basketball


DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Thursday, Dec 12th John Adams * PPD Stonewall Jackson Middle School
Monday, Dec 16th East Bank † W 68-43 East Bank Middle School
Thursday, Dec 19th Hayes * W 49-47 Stonewall Jackson Middle School
Monday, Jan 6th McKinley *† W 61-26 Stonewall Jackson Middle School
Thursday, Jan 9th Horace Mann * W 66-38 Stonewall Jackson Middle School
Monday, Jan 13th Dunbar † W 70-42 Dunbar Middle School
Thursday, Jan 16th Charleston Catholic W 37-36 Charleston Catholic High School
Tuesday, Jan 21st Dupont *† 7:00 pm Stonewall Jackson Middle School
Thursday, Jan 23rd John Adams 5:45 pm John Adams Middle School
Monday, Jan 27th Sissonville *† 5:45 pm Stonewall Jackson Middle School
Thursday, Jan 30th Hayes 5:45 pm Hayes Middle School
Monday, Feb 3rd Elkview *† 5:45 pm Stonewall Jackson Middle School
Thursday, Feb 6th Horace Mann 7:00 pm Horace Mann Middle School
Monday, Feb 10th Charleston Catholic * 7:00 pm Stonewall Jackson Middle School
Thursday, Feb 13th Cedar Grove † TBA Cedar Grove Community School
Monday, Feb 17th Andrew Jackson *† 5:45 pm Stonewall Jackson Middle School
Thursday, Feb 20th South Charleston † TBA Oakes Gym