Boys Semifinal 2

28 - 53
Final

Details

Date Time League Season Lead Changes Ties
February 23, 2023 8:00 pm Boys Basketball 2022-2023 2 2

Results

Team1234TPts. Off TOPaint2nd ChanceFast BreakBench Pts.
West Side7669286121209
South Charleston111214165313343192

West Side

# Player FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR REB PF PTS AST TO STL BLK
1D Robinson21910.51714.3020.0415351303
3K Hampton1812.5010.03650.0246251100
5J Lowe020.0010.0000011100001
24K Welch2728.6000000426240320
25M Morris1616.7020.033100.0224350001
2T Rush11100.0000000101020110
10D Padgett000000000000000000
11S Mitchell010.0010.0000011000000
12C Cunningham000000000000000000
15A Valentine000000000011001000
22D Thomas3933.31616.7000246271010
35J Walker020.0000000202100000
 Total105518.221811.161154.520173714284845

South Charleston

# Player FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR REB PF PTS AST TO STL BLK
3Isaiah Scott2922.21425.02366.7156371303
12Kayden Holmes020.0010.0000101101100
15Noah Evans111668.82450.02366.70220261110
21Malichai Hall6966.70001333.31342130110
32Kai Martin1520.00003560.021113451501
2Julian Hill11100.0000000000020111
5Kahsi Morgan000000000011000000
10James Vinson010.0010.0000011000000
22Brycen Orcutt010.0010.0000000000000
23Collin Pates000000000000000000
24Miles Terry000000000000100000
40Morgan Watts000000000033000002
 Total214447.731127.381457.182937115341237
FGM
21
10
FGA
44
55
FG%
47.7
18.2
3PM
3
2
3PA
11
18
3P%
27.3
11.1
FTM
8
6
FTA
14
11
FT%
57.1
54.5
OR
8
20
DR
29
17
REB
37
37
PF
11
14
PTS
53
28
AST
4
4
TO
12
8
STL
3
4
BLK
7
5