Hayes vs Andrew Jackson

31 - 16
Final

Details

Date Time League Season
February 14, 2024 7:00 pm Girls Basketball 2023-2024

Results

Team1234TPts. Off TOPaint2nd ChanceFast BreakBench Pts.
Andrew Jackson1322143116181640
Hayes650516612020

Andrew Jackson

# Player FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR REB PF PTS AST TO STL BLK
1Lainey Withrow1119.11616.7000224130150
5Jaycee Mumpower41136.4000020.0437380240
10Maci Kolkedy1119.11616.72450.0437455530
11Chrishay Hopkins31127.3020.0000347061000
21Mya Strange000000000000100200
23Taysia Lee41040.01425.0000224392310
 Total135424.131816.72633.31514291231813130

Hayes

# Player FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR REB PF PTS AST TO STL BLK
1Paige White21414.3010.03742.94610270201
2Alahya Reynolds040.0010.0000224301410
14Molly Fisher020.0000000202000000
20Kaleigh Blake020.0000000101000100
25Alayna Hermansdorfer31323.100011100.02911171801
34Daisy Fallecker000000000011000600
55Peyton Francis1333.3000000145021213
 Total63815.8020.04850.012223461632325
FGM
6
13
FGA
38
54
FG%
15.8
24.1
3PM
0
3
3PA
2
18
3P%
0.0
16.7
FTM
4
2
FTA
8
6
FT%
50.0
33.3
OR
12
15
DR
22
14
REB
34
29
PF
6
12
PTS
16
31
AST
3
8
TO
23
13
STL
2
13
BLK
5
0

Play-By-Play

Period 1
Period Starters:
AJ 1 Withrow L 5 Mumpower J 10 Kolkedy M 11 Hopkins C 23 Lee T
HAY 1 White P 2 Reynolds A 25 Hermansdorfer A 34 Fallecker D 55 Francis P
Game Time AJ Score Diff HAY
06:00 5 MUMPOWER J jumpball won 25 HERMANSDORFER Ajumpball lost
05:54 11 HOPKINS C 2pt FG in the paint, layup missed
05:51 23 LEE T offensive rebound (1)
05:50 11 HOPKINS C 2pt FG second chance in the paint, layup blocked
05:50 55 FRANCIS P block (1)
05:50 1 WHITE P defensive rebound (1)
05:37 2 REYNOLDS A 2pt FG outside the paint, jump shot missed
05:37 defensive rebound (2)
05:24 5 MUMPOWER J 2pt FG in the paint, layup missed
05:22 10 KOLKEDYMoffensive rebound (1)
05:22 10 KOLKEDYM2pt FG second chance in the paint, layup missed
05:22 25 HERMANSDORFER Adefensive rebound (1)
05:22 jump ball situation
05:06 1 WITHROW L steal (1) 2 REYNOLDS Aturnover lost ball (1)
05:00 11 HOPKINS C 2pt FG from turnover in the paint, layup missed
04:53 25 HERMANSDORFER Adefensive rebound (2)
04:45 10 KOLKEDYMfoul shooting (1 – 1) 1 WHITE P foul drawn (1)
04:45 1 WHITE P free throw 1 – 2 missed
04:45 offensive dead ball rebound (1)
04:45 0-1 -1 1 WHITE P free throw 2 – 2 made (1)
04:36 10 KOLKEDYMturnover bad pass (1) 2 REYNOLDS Asteal (1)
04:27 0-3 -3 25 HERMANSDORFER A 2pt FG from turnover in the paint, layup made (2)
04:27 55 FRANCIS P assist (1)
04:06 10 KOLKEDYM3pt FG , jump shot missed
04:03 11 HOPKINS C offensive rebound (1)
04:03 11 HOPKINS C 2pt FG second chance in the paint, layup blocked
04:03 55 FRANCIS P block (2)
04:03 offensive rebound (5)
04:00 10 KOLKEDYM3pt FG second chance, jump shot made (3) 3-3 0
04:00 11 HOPKINS C assist (1)
03:37 1 WHITE P 2pt FG outside the paint, jump shot missed
03:34 11 HOPKINS C defensive rebound (2)
03:30 10 KOLKEDYMturnover travel (2)
03:17 25 HERMANSDORFER A 2pt FG from turnover in the paint, layup missed
03:14 10 KOLKEDYMdefensive rebound (2)
03:00 10 KOLKEDYMturnover bad pass (3)
02:46 3-5 -2 1 WHITE P 2pt FG from turnover in the paint, layup made (3)
02:46 25 HERMANSDORFER Aassist (1)
02:43 Timeout 30 Sec
02:34 10 KOLKEDYM2pt FG outside the paint, jump shot missed
02:28 5 MUMPOWER J offensive rebound (1)
02:28 5 MUMPOWER J 2pt FG second chance in the paint, layup made (2) 5-5 0
02:19 2 REYNOLDS Aturnover travel (2)
02:07 5 MUMPOWER J 2pt FG from turnover in the paint, layup made (4) 7-5 2
02:07 10 KOLKEDYMassist (1)
01:51 10 KOLKEDYMsteal (1) 25 HERMANSDORFER Aturnover bad pass (1)
01:45 23 LEE T 2pt FG fast break from turnover in the paint, layup made (2) 9-5 4
01:45 10 KOLKEDYMassist (2)
01:40 Timeout 30 Sec
01:29 23 LEE T steal (1) 25 HERMANSDORFER Aturnover lost ball (2)
01:25 23 LEE T 2pt FG fast break from turnover in the paint, layup made (4) 11-5 6
01:09 5 MUMPOWER J steal (1) 34 FALLECKER D turnover bad pass (1)
00:58 23 LEE T 2pt FG from turnover in the paint, layup missed
00:55 55 FRANCIS P defensive rebound (1)
00:55 jump ball situation
00:55 5 MUMPOWER J steal (2) 55 FRANCIS P turnover lost ball (1)
00:50 5 MUMPOWER J 2pt FG from turnover in the paint, layup made (6) 13-5 8
00:50 10 KOLKEDYMassist (3)
00:37 25 HERMANSDORFER Aturnover out of bounds (3)
00:21 5 MUMPOWER J 2pt FG from turnover in the paint, layup blocked
00:21 25 HERMANSDORFER Ablock (1)
00:21 offensive rebound (9)
00:17 11 HOPKINS C 2pt FG from turnover second chance outside the paint, jump shot missed
00:15 25 HERMANSDORFER Adefensive rebound (3)
00:15 jump ball situation
00:00 10 KOLKEDYMfoul shooting (2 – 2) 1 WHITE P foul drawn (2)
00:00 1 WHITE P free throw 1 – 2 missed
00:00 offensive dead ball rebound (2)
00:00 13-6 7 1 WHITE P free throw 2 – 2 made (4)
END OFPERIOD
AJ 13-6 HAY
Period 2
Period Starters:
AJ 1 Withrow L 5 Mumpower J 10 Kolkedy M 11 Hopkins C 23 Lee T
HAY 1 White P 2 Reynolds A 25 Hermansdorfer A 34 Fallecker D 55 Francis P
Game Time AJ Score Diff HAY
05:54 1 WITHROW L 3pt FG , jump shot missed
05:50 defensive rebound (6)
05:39 25 HERMANSDORFER A 2pt FG outside the paint, jump shot missed
05:35 offensive rebound (7)
05:34 1 WHITE P 2pt FG second chance outside the paint, jump shot missed
05:30 25 HERMANSDORFER Aoffensive rebound (4)
05:29 25 HERMANSDORFER A 2pt FG second chance in the paint, jump shot missed
05:23 10 KOLKEDYMdefensive rebound (3)
05:11 23 LEE T turnover bad pass (1)
05:03 13-8 5 25 HERMANSDORFER A 2pt FG fast break from turnover in the paint, layup made (4)
04:51 10 KOLKEDYM3pt FG , jump shot missed
04:48 34 FALLECKER D defensive rebound (1)
04:41 1 WITHROW L steal (2) 34 FALLECKER D turnover lost ball (2)
04:33 23 LEE T 3pt FG from turnover, jump shot missed
04:27 11 HOPKINS C offensive rebound (3)
04:27 11 HOPKINS C 2pt FG from turnover second chance in the paint, layup made (2) 15-8 7
04:11 1 WHITE P 2pt FG in the paint, layup missed
04:11 defensive dead ball rebound (1)
03:59 10 KOLKEDYM3pt FG , jump shot missed
03:54 5 MUMPOWER J offensive rebound (2)
03:51 10 KOLKEDYM2pt FG second chance in the paint, layup missed
03:47 10 KOLKEDYMoffensive rebound (4)
03:47 jump ball situation
03:47 10 KOLKEDYMturnover lost ball (4) 55 FRANCIS P steal (1)
03:47 34 FALLECKER D substitution out
03:47 20 BLAKE K substitution in
03:36 1 WHITE P 2pt FG from turnover in the paint, layup missed
03:35 defensive rebound (14)
03:22 5 MUMPOWER J 2pt FG in the paint, layup blocked
03:22 55 FRANCIS P block (3)
03:22 5 MUMPOWER J offensive rebound (3)
03:22 jump ball situation
03:20 11 HOPKINS C 2pt FG second chance outside the paint, jump shot missed
03:14 2 REYNOLDS Adefensive rebound (1)
03:13 1 WITHROW L steal (3) 2 REYNOLDS Aturnover lost ball (3)
03:12 5 MUMPOWER J 2pt FG from turnover in the paint, layup missed
03:12 25 HERMANSDORFER Adefensive rebound (5)
03:12 5 MUMPOWER J foul personal (1 – 1) 25 HERMANSDORFER Afoul drawn (1)
03:02 2 REYNOLDS A 2pt FG outside the paint, jump shot missed
02:58 2 REYNOLDS Aoffensive rebound (2)
02:58 2 REYNOLDS Aturnover travel (4)
02:46 5 MUMPOWER J turnover travel (1)
02:37 jump ball situation
02:34 1 WHITE P 3pt FG from turnover, jump shot missed
02:30 offensive rebound (13)
02:28 25 HERMANSDORFER Aturnover lost ball (4)
02:13 1 WITHROW L 2pt FG from turnover outside the paint, jump shot missed
02:10 1 WHITE P defensive rebound (2)
02:02 1 WHITE P 2pt FG outside the paint, pull up jump shot missed
01:58 55 FRANCIS P offensive rebound (2)
01:58 55 FRANCIS P 2pt FG second chance outside the paint, jump shot missed
01:54 10 KOLKEDYMdefensive rebound (5)
01:47 1 WITHROW L 2pt FG outside the paint, jump shot missed
01:44 25 HERMANSDORFER Adefensive rebound (6)
01:44 10 KOLKEDYMfoul personal (3 – 2) 25 HERMANSDORFER Afoul drawn (2)
01:44 10 KOLKEDYMsubstitution out
01:44 21 STRANGE Msubstitution in
01:32 15-10 5 1 WHITE P 2pt FG in the paint, layup made (6)
01:32 5 MUMPOWER J foul shooting (2 – 3) 1 WHITE P foul drawn (3)
01:32 15-11 4 1 WHITE P free throw 1 – 1 made (7)
01:15 21 STRANGE Mturnover bad pass (1)
01:01 2 REYNOLDS A 2pt FG from turnover outside the paint, jump shot missed
00:58 1 WHITE P offensive rebound (3)
00:51 1 WHITE P 2pt FG from turnover second chance outside the paint, jump shot missed
00:49 defensive rebound (17)
00:36 1 WITHROW L 3pt FG , jump shot missed
00:33 2 REYNOLDS Adefensive rebound (3)
00:27 20 BLAKE K 2pt FG in the paint, layup missed
00:24 25 HERMANSDORFER Aoffensive rebound (7)
00:24 25 HERMANSDORFER A 2pt FG second chance in the paint, layup missed
00:24 offensive rebound (20)
00:20 5 MUMPOWER J steal (3) 25 HERMANSDORFER Aturnover bad pass (5)
00:16 5 MUMPOWER J turnover travel (2)
00:07 20 BLAKE K 2pt FG from turnover outside the paint, jump shot missed
00:04 2 REYNOLDS Aoffensive rebound (4)
00:01 23 LEE T foul shooting (1 – 4) 1 WHITE P foul drawn (4)
00:01 1 WHITE P free throw 1 – 2 missed
00:01 offensive dead ball rebound (3)
00:01 1 WHITE P free throw 2 – 2 missed
00:00 5 MUMPOWER J defensive rebound (4)
END OFPERIOD
AJ 15-11 HAY
Period 3
Period Starters:
AJ 1 Withrow L 5 Mumpower J 10 Kolkedy M 11 Hopkins C 23 Lee T
HAY 1 White P 2 Reynolds A 25 Hermansdorfer A 34 Fallecker D 55 Francis P
Game Time AJ Score Diff HAY
06:00 21 STRANGE Msubstitution out
06:00 10 KOLKEDYMsubstitution in
06:00 20 BLAKE K substitution out
06:00 34 FALLECKER D substitution in
05:39 10 KOLKEDYM3pt FG , jump shot missed
05:34 11 HOPKINS C offensive rebound (4)
05:33 23 LEE T 2pt FG second chance outside the paint, jump shot missed
05:30 1 WITHROW L offensive rebound (1)
05:18 1 WITHROW L 3pt FG second chance, jump shot missed
05:12 1 WHITE P defensive rebound (4)
05:08 55 FRANCIS P 2pt FG outside the paint, jump shot missed
05:02 11 HOPKINS C defensive rebound (5)
04:52 23 LEE T turnover bad pass (2)
04:33 5 MUMPOWER J steal (4) 55 FRANCIS P turnover lost ball (2)
04:25 23 LEE T 3pt FG from turnover, jump shot missed
04:22 55 FRANCIS P defensive rebound (3)
04:19 10 KOLKEDYMsteal (2) 1 WHITE P turnover lost ball (1)
04:14 10 KOLKEDYM2pt FG from turnover in the paint, layup missed
04:09 1 WHITE P defensive rebound (5)
04:07 10 KOLKEDYMsteal (3) 34 FALLECKER D turnover lost ball (3)
03:59 10 KOLKEDYM3pt FG from turnover, jump shot missed
03:51 10 KOLKEDYMoffensive rebound (6)
03:47 11 HOPKINS C 2pt FG from turnover second chance outside the paint, jump shot made (4) 17-11 6
03:47 23 LEE T assist (1)
03:27 25 HERMANSDORFER A 2pt FG outside the paint, jump shot missed
03:23 5 MUMPOWER J defensive rebound (5)
03:15 10 KOLKEDYMfoul offensive (4 – 1) 1 WHITE P foul drawn (5)
03:15 10 KOLKEDYMturnover offensive (5)
03:02 1 WITHROW L steal (4) 25 HERMANSDORFER Aturnover bad pass (6)
02:56 23 LEE T 2pt FG from turnover in the paint, layup missed
02:55 offensive rebound (24)
02:55 10 KOLKEDYMsubstitution out
02:55 21 STRANGE Msubstitution in
02:53 5 MUMPOWER J 2pt FG from turnover second chance in the paint, jump shot missed
02:49 25 HERMANSDORFER Adefensive rebound (8)
02:45 jump ball situation
02:35 2 REYNOLDS A 3pt FG , jump shot missed
02:32 11 HOPKINS C defensive rebound (6)
02:32 11 HOPKINS C foul drawn (1) 1 WHITE P foul personal (1 – 1)
02:16 1 WITHROW L 2pt FG outside the paint, jump shot blocked
02:16 1 WHITE P block (1)
02:14 25 HERMANSDORFER Adefensive rebound (9)
02:14 21 STRANGE Mfoul personal (1 – 2) 25 HERMANSDORFER Afoul drawn (3)
02:12 2 REYNOLDS Asubstitution out
02:12 20 BLAKE K substitution in
02:03 25 HERMANSDORFER Aturnover lost ball (7)
01:53 21 STRANGE Mturnover travel (2)
01:40 1 WHITE P 2pt FG from turnover outside the paint, jump shot missed
01:37 20 BLAKE K offensive rebound (1)
01:32 34 FALLECKER D turnover out of bounds (4)
01:24 1 WITHROW L turnover bad pass (1)
01:24 Timeout 30 Sec
01:15 1 WHITE P 2pt FG from turnover in the paint, layup missed
01:11 11 HOPKINS C defensive rebound (7)
00:59 11 HOPKINS C 3pt FG , jump shot missed
00:56 1 WITHROW L offensive rebound (2)
00:55 1 WITHROW L 2pt FG second chance outside the paint, jump shot missed
00:55 defensive rebound (28)
00:19 5 MUMPOWER J foul personal (3 – 3) 1 WHITE P foul drawn (6)
00:17 25 HERMANSDORFER A 2pt FG in the paint, layup missed
00:13 1 WITHROW L defensive rebound (3)
00:04 1 WITHROW L 3pt FG , jump shot missed
00:01 55 FRANCIS P defensive rebound (4)
END OFPERIOD
AJ 17-11 HAY
Period 4
Period Starters:
AJ 1 Withrow L 5 Mumpower J 11 Hopkins C 23 Lee T 10 Kolkedy M
HAY 1 White P 20 Blake K 25 Hermansdorfer A 55 Francis P 2 Reynolds A
Game Time AJ Score Diff HAY
06:00 1 WITHROW L 3pt FG , jump shot missed
05:42 offensive rebound (29)
06:00 21 STRANGE Msubstitution out
06:00 10 KOLKEDYMsubstitution in
06:00 34 FALLECKER D substitution out
06:00 2 REYNOLDS Asubstitution in
05:40 23 LEE T 3pt FG second chance, jump shot missed
05:36 25 HERMANSDORFER Adefensive rebound (10)
05:28 25 HERMANSDORFER A 2pt FG in the paint, layup missed
05:23 1 WHITE P offensive rebound (6)
05:23 1 WHITE P 2pt FG second chance in the paint, layup missed
05:21 23 LEE T defensive rebound (2)
05:11 5 MUMPOWER J foul drawn (1) 25 HERMANSDORFER Afoul shooting (1 – 1)
05:11 5 MUMPOWER J free throw 1 – 2 missed
05:11 offensive dead ball rebound (2)
05:10 5 MUMPOWER J free throw 2 – 2 missed
05:06 25 HERMANSDORFER Adefensive rebound (11)
04:57 jump ball situation
04:51 17-13 4 55 FRANCIS P 2pt FG in the paint, jump shot made (2)
04:51 2 REYNOLDS Aassist (1)
04:33 1 WITHROW L 2pt FG outside the paint, jump shot missed
04:29 10 KOLKEDYMoffensive rebound (7)
04:28 11 HOPKINS C 2pt FG second chance in the paint, jump shot made (6) 19-13 6
04:28 10 KOLKEDYMassist (4)
04:08 20 BLAKE K turnover travel (1)
04:08 10 KOLKEDYMfoul drawn (1) 2 REYNOLDS Afoul personal (1 – 2)
04:00 10 KOLKEDYM2pt FG from turnover outside the paint, jump shot missed
03:56 1 WHITE P defensive rebound (7)
03:52 23 LEE T foul personal (2 – 1) 1 WHITE P foul drawn (7)
03:48 jump ball situation
03:48 1 WITHROW L steal (5) 25 HERMANSDORFER Aturnover lost ball (8)
03:34 11 HOPKINS C 3pt FG from turnover, jump shot missed
03:30 55 FRANCIS P defensive rebound (5)
03:29 jump ball situation
03:29 20 BLAKE K substitution out
03:29 34 FALLECKER D substitution in
03:18 25 HERMANSDORFER A 2pt FG in the paint, layup missed
03:07 23 LEE T defensive rebound (3)
03:07 23 LEE T turnover travel (3)
02:53 25 HERMANSDORFER A 2pt FG from turnover in the paint, floating jump shot missed
02:51 5 MUMPOWER J defensive rebound (6)
02:51 jump ball situation
02:41 5 MUMPOWER J 2pt FG in the paint, layup missed
02:37 23 LEE T offensive rebound (4)
02:32 1 WITHROW L foul drawn (1) 1 WHITE P foul personal (2 – 3)
02:14 23 LEE T 3pt FG second chance, jump shot made (7) 22-13 9
02:14 10 KOLKEDYMassist (5)
02:03 34 FALLECKER D turnover travel (5)
01:56 10 KOLKEDYMfoul drawn (2) 2 REYNOLDS Afoul shooting (2 – 4)
01:56 10 KOLKEDYMfree throw fast break 1 – 2 missed
01:56 offensive dead ball rebound (3)
01:56 10 KOLKEDYMfree throw fast break 2 – 2 missed
01:54 1 WHITE P defensive rebound (8)
01:51 34 FALLECKER D turnover lost ball (6)
01:51 Timeout 30 Sec
01:44 23 LEE T 2pt FG from turnover in the paint, driving layup made (9) 24-13 11
01:34 jump ball situation
01:30 1 WITHROW L foul personal (1 – 2) 1 WHITE P foul drawn (8)
01:28 24-15 9 25 HERMANSDORFER A 2pt FG in the paint, layup made (6)
01:28 23 LEE T foul shooting (3 – 3) 25 HERMANSDORFER Afoul drawn (4)
01:28 24-16 8 25 HERMANSDORFER Afree throw 1 – 1 made (7)
01:20 5 MUMPOWER J 2pt FG in the paint, layup missed
01:19 5 MUMPOWER J offensive rebound (7)
01:19 jump ball situation
01:12 5 MUMPOWER J 2pt FG second chance in the paint, driving layup made (8) 26-16 10
00:58 1 WHITE P turnover lost ball (2)
00:43 10 KOLKEDYMfoul drawn (3) 2 REYNOLDS Afoul personal (3 – 5)
00:43 10 KOLKEDYMfree throw 1 – 2 made (4) 27-16 11
00:43 10 KOLKEDYMfree throw 2 – 2 made (5) 28-16 12
00:43 55 FRANCIS P substitution out
00:43 14 FISHER Msubstitution in
00:31 1 WHITE P 2pt FG outside the paint, jump shot missed
00:27 14 FISHER Moffensive rebound (1)
00:27 14 FISHER M2pt FG second chance in the paint, layup missed
00:27 1 WHITE P offensive rebound (9)
00:27 1 WHITE P 2pt FG second chance in the paint, layup missed
00:27 1 WHITE P offensive rebound (10)
00:27 jump ball situation
00:27 2 REYNOLDS Asubstitution out
00:27 20 BLAKE K substitution in
00:23 25 HERMANSDORFER A 2pt FG second chance in the paint, layup missed
00:18 14 FISHER Moffensive rebound (2)
00:18 14 FISHER M2pt FG second chance in the paint, layup missed
00:17 1 WITHROW L defensive rebound (4)
00:09 1 WITHROW L 3pt FG , jump shot made (3) 31-16 15
00:09 23 LEE T assist (2)
END OFGAME
Game Time AJ Score Diff HAY
AJ 31-16 HAY