McKinley vs Horace Mann

23 - 18
Final

Details

Date Time League Season Lead Changes Ties Game Duration
February 14, 2024 6:00 pm Girls Basketball 2023-2024 2 2 1:06

Results

Team1234TPts. Off TOPaint2nd ChanceFast BreakBench Pts.
Horace Mann81410231714720
McKinley031051856000

Horace Mann

# Player FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR REB PF PTS AST TO STL BLK
1Landyn Brisco-Lambert31225.01616.7000112471831
2Lauren Brisco-Lambert41526.7050.02450.02020101550
5Neveah Workman000000000000000000
11Nadia Miller000000000000000000
12Madison Burdette000000000011000100
13Aiyanna Monroe040.0000000459001330
14Ella Sodosky3560.0000030.0527260011
21Amiyah Robinson070.0000040.0134000020
 Total104323.31119.121118.2131225623317142

McKinley

# Player FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OR DR REB PF PTS AST TO STL BLK
2Zoe Hyatt31030.01425.011100.0033381520
3Ivy Binion1425.0000000437221641
5Charlotte Holley2540.01250.0000448351412
11Aleah Leonard090.0060.0000033200400
20Aleah Short1333.30001333.3044230510
30Aubree Ray000000000011100000
 Total73122.621216.72450.081826131832483
FGM
7
10
FGA
31
43
FG%
22.6
23.3
3PM
2
1
3PA
12
11
3P%
16.7
9.1
FTM
2
2
FTA
4
11
FT%
50.0
18.2
OR
8
13
DR
18
12
REB
26
25
PF
13
6
PTS
18
23
AST
3
3
TO
24
17
STL
8
14
BLK
3
2

Play-By-Play

Period 1
Period Starters:
HM 1 Brisco-Lambert L 2 Brisco-Lambert L 13 Monroe A 14 Sodosky E 21 Robinson A
MCK 2 Hyatt Z 3 Binion I 5 Holley C 11 Leonard A 20 Short A
Game Time HM Score Diff MCK
06:00 14 SODOSKYE jumpball won 5 HOLLEYC jumpball lost
05:44 13 MONROE Afoul drawn (1) 2 HYATT Z foul personal (1 – 1)
05:38 2 BRISCO-LAMBERT L 3pt FG , jump shot missed
05:35 5 HOLLEYC defensive rebound (1)
05:27 2 HYATT Z turnover bad pass (1)
05:12 1 BRISCO-LAMBERT L turnover bad pass (1) 2 HYATT Z steal (1)
05:08 2 BRISCO-LAMBERT L steal (1) 2 HYATT Z turnover lost ball (2)
04:59 2 BRISCO-LAMBERT L 2pt FG from turnover in the paint, floating jump shot made (2) 2-0 2
04:43 1 BRISCO-LAMBERT L foul personal (1 – 1) 20 SHORT Afoul drawn (1)
04:32 2 HYATT Z 3pt FG , jump shot missed
04:28 21 ROBINSON Adefensive rebound (1)
04:16 2 BRISCO-LAMBERT L 2pt FG outside the paint, jump shot missed
04:13 3 BINION I defensive rebound (1)
04:01 jump ball situation
03:52 2 BRISCO-LAMBERT L steal (2) 20 SHORT Aturnover lost ball (1)
03:47 1 BRISCO-LAMBERT L 2pt FG fast break from turnover in the paint, layup made (2) 4-0 4
03:27 11 LEONARD A 2pt FG outside the paint, floating jump shot missed
03:21 21 ROBINSON Adefensive rebound (2)
03:09 2 BRISCO-LAMBERT L 3pt FG , jump shot missed
03:06 11 LEONARD Adefensive rebound (1)
02:58 11 LEONARD A 3pt FG , jump shot blocked
02:58 14 SODOSKYE block (1)
02:53 13 MONROE Adefensive rebound (1)
02:41 2 BRISCO-LAMBERT L 3pt FG , jump shot missed
02:36 2 HYATT Z defensive rebound (1)
02:30 11 LEONARD A 2pt FG outside the paint, pull up jump shot missed
02:27 offensive rebound (5)
02:24 14 SODOSKYE steal (1) 20 SHORT Aturnover lost ball (2)
02:24 1 BRISCO-LAMBERT L foul drawn (1) 20 SHORT Afoul personal (1 – 2)
02:06 2 BRISCO-LAMBERT L turnover bad pass (1)
01:52 20 SHORT Aturnover lost ball (3)
01:52 20 SHORT Asubstitution out
01:52 30 RAY Asubstitution in
01:39 2 BRISCO-LAMBERT L 2pt FG from turnover outside the paint, pull up jump shot made (4) 6-0 6
01:08 3 BINION I 2pt FG outside the paint, jump shot missed
01:07 defensive rebound (4)
00:54 1 BRISCO-LAMBERT L 3pt FG , pull up jump shot missed
00:49 3 BINION I defensive rebound (2)
00:46 2 BRISCO-LAMBERT L steal (3) 2 HYATT Z turnover lost ball (3)
00:36 14 SODOSKYE 2pt FG from turnover in the paint, layup made (2) 8-0 8
00:36 2 BRISCO-LAMBERT L assist (1)
00:36 14 SODOSKYE foul drawn (1) 30 RAY Afoul shooting (1 – 3)
00:33 14 SODOSKYE free throw 1 – 1 missed
00:31 14 SODOSKYE offensive rebound (1)
00:29 14 SODOSKYE 2pt FG second chance in the paint, layup missed
00:26 5 HOLLEYC defensive rebound (2)
00:15 2 BRISCO-LAMBERT L steal (4) 11 LEONARD Aturnover lost ball (1)
00:04 2 BRISCO-LAMBERT L 3pt FG from turnover, jump shot missed
00:00 13 MONROE Aoffensive rebound (2)
END OFPERIOD
HM 8-0 MCK
Period 2
Period Starters:
HM 1 Brisco-Lambert L 2 Brisco-Lambert L 12 Burdette M 14 Sodosky E 21 Robinson A
MCK 2 Hyatt Z 3 Binion I 5 Holley C 11 Leonard A 30 Ray A
Game Time HM Score Diff MCK
06:00 13 MONROE Asubstitution out
06:00 12 BURDETTE Msubstitution in
05:44 2 BRISCO-LAMBERT L 2pt FG outside the paint, jump shot missed
05:38 defensive rebound (8)
05:37 14 SODOSKYE foul personal (1 – 1) 3 BINION I foul drawn (1)
05:27 11 LEONARD A 3pt FG , jump shot missed
05:26 defensive rebound (7)
05:11 2 BRISCO-LAMBERT L turnover bad pass (2)
05:02 1 BRISCO-LAMBERT L steal (1) 3 BINION I turnover bad pass (1)
04:53 1 BRISCO-LAMBERT L 2pt FG from turnover in the paint, layup missed
04:51 14 SODOSKYE offensive rebound (2)
04:51 14 SODOSKYE foul drawn (2) 11 LEONARD Afoul shooting (1 – 1)
04:51 14 SODOSKYE free throw 1 – 2 missed
04:51 offensive dead ball rebound (1)
04:51 14 SODOSKYE free throw 2 – 2 missed
04:49 30 RAY Adefensive rebound (1)
04:34 2 HYATT Z 3pt FG , jump shot missed
04:30 defensive rebound (9)
04:30 14 SODOSKYE substitution out
04:30 13 MONROE Asubstitution in
04:30 30 RAY Asubstitution out
04:30 20 SHORT Asubstitution in
04:07 13 MONROE A 2pt FG in the paint, layup blocked
04:07 5 HOLLEYC block (1)
03:59 5 HOLLEYC defensive rebound (3)
03:52 20 SHORT A 2pt FG outside the paint, jump shot missed
03:49 13 MONROE Adefensive rebound (3)
03:49 13 MONROE Aturnover travel (1)
03:49 Timeout 30 Sec
03:47 2 HYATT Z 2pt FG from turnover outside the paint, jump shot missed
03:42 1 BRISCO-LAMBERT L defensive rebound (1)
03:36 13 MONROE A 2pt FG in the paint, layup missed
03:33 20 SHORT Adefensive rebound (1)
03:32 1 BRISCO-LAMBERT L steal (2) 20 SHORT Aturnover lost ball (4)
03:29 1 BRISCO-LAMBERT L foul offensive (2 – 2) 3 BINION I foul drawn (2)
03:29 1 BRISCO-LAMBERT L turnover offensive (2)
03:19 5 HOLLEYC 2pt FG from turnover outside the paint, jump shot missed
03:17 12 BURDETTE Mdefensive rebound (1)
03:17 jump ball situation
03:17 12 BURDETTE Mturnover lost ball (1) 3 BINION I steal (1)
03:02 8-3 5 5 HOLLEYC 3pt FG from turnover, jump shot made (3)
03:02 2 HYATT Z assist (1)
02:41 2 BRISCO-LAMBERT L turnover bad pass (3) 3 BINION I steal (2)
02:35 3 BINION I turnover lost ball (2)
02:29 21 ROBINSON A 2pt FG from turnover in the paint, hook shot missed
02:25 2 BRISCO-LAMBERT L offensive rebound (1)
02:24 1 BRISCO-LAMBERT L 3pt FG from turnover second chance, jump shot missed
02:20 11 LEONARD Adefensive rebound (2)
02:16 2 HYATT Z turnover bad pass (4)
02:16 1 BRISCO-LAMBERT L substitution out
02:16 12 BURDETTE Msubstitution out
02:16 5 WORKMAN N substitution in
02:16 14 SODOSKYE substitution in
01:30 2 BRISCO-LAMBERT L 2pt FG from turnover in the paint, floating jump shot missed
01:27 14 SODOSKYE offensive rebound (3)
01:23 2 BRISCO-LAMBERT L foul drawn (1) 11 LEONARD Afoul personal (2 – 2)
00:49 21 ROBINSON A 2pt FG from turnover second chance in the paint, floating jump shot missed
00:46 5 HOLLEYC defensive rebound (4)
00:41 11 LEONARD A 3pt FG , jump shot missed
00:38 5 HOLLEYC offensive rebound (5)
00:36 20 SHORT A 2pt FG second chance outside the paint, jump shot missed
00:33 13 MONROE Adefensive rebound (4)
00:16 2 BRISCO-LAMBERT L foul drawn (2) 20 SHORT Afoul shooting (2 – 3)
00:16 2 BRISCO-LAMBERT L free throw 1 – 2 made (5) 9-3 6
00:16 14 SODOSKYE substitution out
00:16 11 MILLER N substitution in
00:16 20 SHORT Asubstitution out
00:16 30 RAY Asubstitution in
00:16 2 BRISCO-LAMBERT L free throw 2 – 2 missed
00:14 2 HYATT Z defensive rebound (2)
00:05 21 ROBINSON Asteal (1) 11 LEONARD Aturnover bad pass (2)
END OFPERIOD
HM 9-3 MCK
Period 3
Period Starters:
HM 1 Brisco-Lambert L 2 Brisco-Lambert L 13 Monroe A 14 Sodosky E 21 Robinson A
MCK 2 Hyatt Z 3 Binion I 5 Holley C 11 Leonard A 20 Short A
Game Time HM Score Diff MCK
06:00 5 WORKMAN N substitution out
06:00 11 MILLER N substitution out
06:00 1 BRISCO-LAMBERT L substitution in
06:00 14 SODOSKYE substitution in
06:00 30 RAY Asubstitution out
06:00 20 SHORT Asubstitution in
05:49 2 BRISCO-LAMBERT L 3pt FG , jump shot missed
05:44 20 SHORT Adefensive rebound (2)
05:30 9-5 4 3 BINION I 2pt FG in the paint, layup made (2)
05:30 5 HOLLEYC assist (1)
04:55 1 BRISCO-LAMBERT L 3pt FG , jump shot missed
04:52 3 BINION I defensive rebound (3)
04:39 11 LEONARD A 3pt FG , jump shot missed
04:37 defensive rebound (16)
04:27 1 BRISCO-LAMBERT L turnover lost ball (3) 5 HOLLEYC steal (1)
04:22 3 BINION I 2pt FG from turnover in the paint, layup missed
04:19 5 HOLLEYC offensive rebound (6)
04:16 11 LEONARD A 3pt FG from turnover second chance, jump shot missed
04:11 3 BINION I offensive rebound (4)
04:10 2 HYATT Z 2pt FG from turnover second chance outside the paint, jump shot missed
04:07 5 HOLLEYC offensive rebound (7)
04:07 5 HOLLEYC 2pt FG from turnover second chance in the paint, layup missed
04:02 14 SODOSKYE defensive rebound (4)
04:02 1 BRISCO-LAMBERT L turnover bad pass (4)
03:46 5 HOLLEYC 3pt FG from turnover, jump shot missed
03:43 13 MONROE Adefensive rebound (5)
03:43 jump ball situation
03:43 13 MONROE Aturnover lost ball (2) 3 BINION I steal (3)
03:41 2 HYATT Z 2pt FG from turnover outside the paint, jump shot missed
03:39 21 ROBINSON Adefensive rebound (3)
03:39 21 ROBINSON Afoul drawn (1) 5 HOLLEYC foul personal (1 – 1)
03:34 1 BRISCO-LAMBERT L turnover travel (5)
03:24 11 LEONARD Aturnover lost ball (3)
03:18 21 ROBINSON A 2pt FG from turnover in the paint, floating jump shot missed
03:17 21 ROBINSON Aoffensive rebound (4)
03:17 jump ball situation
03:15 21 ROBINSON A 2pt FG second chance outside the paint, jump shot missed
03:11 20 SHORT Adefensive rebound (3)
03:01 9-7 2 20 SHORT A 2pt FG in the paint, layup made (2)
03:01 14 SODOSKYE foul shooting (2 – 1) 20 SHORT Afoul drawn (2)
03:01 20 SHORT Afree throw 1 – 1 missed
02:59 3 BINION I offensive rebound (5)
02:59 jump ball situation
02:58 3 BINION I turnover out of bounds (3)
02:44 21 ROBINSON Afoul drawn (2) 3 BINION I foul shooting (1 – 2)
02:44 21 ROBINSON Afree throw 1 – 2 missed
02:44 offensive dead ball rebound (2)
02:44 21 ROBINSON Afree throw 2 – 2 missed
02:43 20 SHORT Adefensive rebound (4)
02:34 1 BRISCO-LAMBERT L foul shooting (3 – 2) 20 SHORT Afoul drawn (3)
02:34 20 SHORT Afree throw 1 – 2 missed
02:34 offensive dead ball rebound (1)
02:34 9-8 1 20 SHORT Afree throw 2 – 2 made (3)
02:25 1 BRISCO-LAMBERT L turnover bad pass (6)
02:25 Timeout 60 Sec
01:53 21 ROBINSON Asteal (2) 5 HOLLEYC turnover bad pass (1)
01:42 14 SODOSKYE 2pt FG from turnover in the paint, layup made (4) 11-8 3
01:42 1 BRISCO-LAMBERT L assist (1)
01:26 11-11 0 2 HYATT Z 3pt FG , pull up jump shot made (3)
01:13 2 BRISCO-LAMBERT L 2pt FG in the paint, floating jump shot missed
01:08 14 SODOSKYE offensive rebound (5)
01:08 14 SODOSKYE 2pt FG second chance in the paint, layup made (6) 13-11 2
00:42 13-13 0 5 HOLLEYC 2pt FG outside the paint, jump shot made (5)
00:42 3 BINION I assist (1)
00:27 2 BRISCO-LAMBERT L 2pt FG outside the paint, floating jump shot missed
00:26 defensive rebound (24)
00:12 13 MONROE Asteal (1) 5 HOLLEYC turnover bad pass (2)
00:01 1 BRISCO-LAMBERT L 2pt FG from turnover outside the paint, step back jump shot missed
00:00 offensive dead ball rebound (3)
END OFPERIOD
HM 13-13 MCK
Period 4
Period Starters:
HM 1 Brisco-Lambert L 2 Brisco-Lambert L 13 Monroe A 14 Sodosky E 21 Robinson A
MCK 2 Hyatt Z 3 Binion I 5 Holley C 11 Leonard A 20 Short A
Game Time HM Score Diff MCK
05:50 1 BRISCO-LAMBERT L 2pt FG in the paint, floating jump shot missed
05:47 1 BRISCO-LAMBERT L offensive rebound (2)
05:41 2 BRISCO-LAMBERT L turnover bad pass (4)
05:26 3 BINION I 2pt FG from turnover outside the paint, jump shot missed
05:26 5 HOLLEYC offensive rebound (8)
05:26 jump ball situation
05:19 2 HYATT Z 3pt FG second chance, jump shot missed
05:16 3 BINION I offensive rebound (6)
05:16 jump ball situation
05:16 13 MONROE Asteal (2) 3 BINION I turnover lost ball (4)
05:07 1 BRISCO-LAMBERT L turnover bad pass (7) 3 BINION I steal (4)
05:03 1 BRISCO-LAMBERT L steal (3) 3 BINION I turnover lost ball (5)
04:53 21 ROBINSON A 2pt FG from turnover outside the paint, jump shot missed
04:49 11 LEONARD Adefensive rebound (3)
04:41 13-15 -2 2 HYATT Z 2pt FG outside the paint, floating jump shot made (5)
04:41 1 BRISCO-LAMBERT L foul shooting (4 – 1) 2 HYATT Z foul drawn (1)
04:41 13-16 -3 2 HYATT Z free throw 1 – 1 made (6)
04:33 1 BRISCO-LAMBERT L turnover lost ball (8)
04:33 Timeout 60 Sec
04:27 20 SHORT Aturnover travel (5)
04:15 1 BRISCO-LAMBERT L 2pt FG from turnover in the paint, layup made (4) 15-16 -1
04:06 jump ball situation
04:06 Timeout 30 Sec
03:50 2 HYATT Z 2pt FG outside the paint, floating jump shot missed
03:49 13 MONROE Adefensive rebound (6)
03:49 13 MONROE Afoul drawn (2) 5 HOLLEYC foul personal (2 – 1)
03:18 1 BRISCO-LAMBERT L 3pt FG , jump shot missed
03:15 13 MONROE Aoffensive rebound (7)
03:13 13 MONROE A 2pt FG second chance in the paint, layup blocked
03:13 3 BINION I block (1)
03:13 13 MONROE Aoffensive rebound (8)
03:00 1 BRISCO-LAMBERT L 3pt FG second chance, jump shot made (7) 18-16 2
02:48 Timeout 30 Sec
02:46 5 HOLLEYC turnover lost ball (3)
02:42 1 BRISCO-LAMBERT L foul drawn (2) 5 HOLLEYC foul personal (3 – 2)
02:29 1 BRISCO-LAMBERT L 3pt FG from turnover, jump shot missed
02:27 offensive rebound (26)
02:23 21 ROBINSON A 2pt FG from turnover second chance in the paint, floating jump shot missed
02:20 2 HYATT Z defensive rebound (3)
02:13 11 LEONARD Aturnover dribbling violation (4)
02:03 2 BRISCO-LAMBERT L 2pt FG from turnover in the paint, layup made (7) 20-16 4
01:48 Timeout 60 Sec
01:35 13 MONROE Asteal (3) 2 HYATT Z turnover lost ball (5)
01:30 1 BRISCO-LAMBERT L 2pt FG from turnover in the paint, layup missed
01:27 2 BRISCO-LAMBERT L offensive rebound (2)
01:21 21 ROBINSON A 2pt FG from turnover second chance outside the paint, jump shot missed
01:15 13 MONROE Aoffensive rebound (9)
01:13 2 BRISCO-LAMBERT L 2pt FG from turnover second chance outside the paint, jump shot made (9) 22-16 6
01:13 13 MONROE Aassist (1)
01:01 11 LEONARD A 3pt FG , jump shot blocked
01:01 1 BRISCO-LAMBERT L block (1)
00:57 3 BINION I offensive rebound (7)
00:56 11 LEONARD A 2pt FG second chance outside the paint, jump shot missed
00:53 14 SODOSKYE defensive rebound (6)
00:53 14 SODOSKYE foul drawn (3) 3 BINION I foul personal (2 – 3)
00:46 13 MONROE A 2pt FG in the paint, layup blocked
00:46 5 HOLLEYC block (2)
00:46 offensive rebound (30)
00:41 2 BRISCO-LAMBERT L 2pt FG second chance in the paint, layup missed
00:41 14 SODOSKYE offensive rebound (7)
00:41 14 SODOSKYE 2pt FG second chance in the paint, layup missed
00:41 defensive rebound (30)
00:41 Timeout 60 Sec
00:32 jump ball situation
00:32 2 BRISCO-LAMBERT L steal (5) 3 BINION I turnover lost ball (6)
00:30 1 BRISCO-LAMBERT L foul drawn (3) 2 HYATT Z foul personal (2 – 4)
00:28 2 BRISCO-LAMBERT L turnover bad pass (5) 2 HYATT Z steal (2)
00:22 22-18 4 2 HYATT Z 2pt FG from turnover in the paint, layup made (8)
00:20 foul bench technical (5)
00:20 21 ROBINSON Afree throw fast break 1 – 2 missed
00:20 offensive dead ball rebound (4)
00:20 21 ROBINSON Afree throw fast break 2 – 2 missed
00:20 offensive dead ball rebound (5)
00:14 jump ball situation
00:14 13 MONROE Aturnover lost ball (3) 20 SHORT Asteal (1)
00:08 5 HOLLEYC turnover travel (4)
00:08 Timeout 30 Sec
00:03 2 BRISCO-LAMBERT L foul drawn (3) 2 HYATT Z foul personal (3 – 6)
00:03 2 BRISCO-LAMBERT L free throw 1 – 2 missed
00:03 offensive dead ball rebound (6)
00:03 2 BRISCO-LAMBERT L free throw 2 – 2 made (10) 23-18 5
Game Time HM Score Diff MCK
END OFGAME
HM 23-18 MCK